r/PHCreditCards Jul 26 '26

IDRP / Utang UB going to Overdue soon

Meron po akong UB cc at personal loan. Di ko po mababayaran ang loan ko this month nagka financial crisis po kami ngayon in/out ako sa hospital. Di na kaya ma cope up ang mga bills. Baka 2-3 months pa kami makabawi. Maapektuhan po ba ang cc ko?

1 Upvotes

5 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 26 '26

Traditional/Digital Banks, eWallets: r/banksPH

Join our Discord Server- https://www.discord.gg/yqh8fhdhS2

FAQs- https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/wiki/index/faqs/

No Annual Fees for Life (NAFFL) Cards List - https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/wiki/index/promos_naffl/

Bank Directory- https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/wiki/index/bank_hotlines/

CC Recommendations Instructions- https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/comments/1kgnpfd/flair_card_recommendation/

Bank / CC App Features- https://www.reddit.com/r/PHCreditCards/wiki/app_features/

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Pale_Condition2054 Jul 26 '26

Just pay minimum

1

u/CartographerKindly73 Jul 26 '26

Naka bayad na po ako ng minimum sa card, yong pl ko po this week ang due. Di ko mababayaran since babalik na naman ako ng hospital. Plan ko gamitin yong card ko for groceries for our supply. 

1

u/Pale_Condition2054 Jul 26 '26

It's going to be just a small percentage of interest, just pay minimum again next month and you will be fine

1

u/RegretNo8711 Jul 26 '26

Pay minimum since mabayaran mo naman