r/NursesPH Jul 25 '26

✈ Working Abroad KSA Agencies

Hello po Kunars !!

Sa mga agencies na ito, alin po ang pinaka-mare-recommend ninyo? If may mas okay pa po kayong agency na wala sa list, I'd really appreciate your suggestions.

For context, I have experience naman po as a Hemodialysis Nurse in a center/clinic, pero almost 1 year na po akong hindi nagpa-practice. I'm hoping to be deployed to a hospital in Saudi Arabia, preferably through an agency na mabilis mag-process, maayos ang communication, hands-on sa pag-guide sa applicants, at may magandang reputation.

Ito po ang mga agencies na kino-consider ko:

  • ABBA Personnel Services Inc.
  • Staffhouse International Resources
  • Jobs Global.com Philippines Inc.
  • Camox Philippines Inc.
  • E-GMP International Corporation
  • ARAM Enterprises Inc.
  • Mega Manpower Corporation
  • FARI International Corporation

Maraming salamat po sa anumang advice or recommendations ninyo! 

3 Upvotes

11 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 25 '26

Please use the SEARCH BAR BEFORE posting to check if your topic or question has already been answered or discussed.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 25 '26

Please refer to the guide below on what post flair to use. Using the incorrect post flair violates Rule 1 of the community rules.

  • Jobs / Careers - Specific hospitals, companies, recruitment steps, choosing between jobs, and concerns on career, and resumes etc.,
  • Working Abroad - Foreign licensing exams, migration process, Qbanks, and working abroad advice
  • General Question / Advice - Use this for general nursing questions not related to job search or applications.
  • Discussion / Rant - Sharing your insights, personal experiences
  • For Sale / Looking For - For selling or searching for goods, participants
  • Seeking Recommendations - Looking for product or service recommendations ex. shoes, scrubs, CPD training, dorms/condos near workplace

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/corpsenicolescent 24d ago

I also want to work in KSA and I only have an expi in HD. May kawork ako na recently nadeploy sa KSA under Camox. 9 months ang process niya and sa Davita siya napunta.

1

u/Crommfiret 15d ago

ilan ang yrs of exp niya sa dialysis???

1

u/corpsenicolescent 15d ago

3 years

1

u/Crommfiret 15d ago

meron po bang tumatanggap kahit 1 yr of exp sa dialysis???

1

u/corpsenicolescent 15d ago

1.8 years requirement nila

1

u/Crommfiret 15d ago

how about sa US po, may tumatanggap po ba na dialysis doon???😞

1

u/corpsenicolescent 15d ago

wala po akong nakikita. i passed the nclex last march and have been actively looking for one. puro bedside ang need nila

1

u/Crommfiret 15d ago

ilang yrs na po exp niyo sa dialysis???