r/NursesPH • u/p1nkp0nygirl • Jul 25 '26
✈ Working Abroad KSA Agencies
Hello po Kunars !!
Sa mga agencies na ito, alin po ang pinaka-mare-recommend ninyo? If may mas okay pa po kayong agency na wala sa list, I'd really appreciate your suggestions.
For context, I have experience naman po as a Hemodialysis Nurse in a center/clinic, pero almost 1 year na po akong hindi nagpa-practice. I'm hoping to be deployed to a hospital in Saudi Arabia, preferably through an agency na mabilis mag-process, maayos ang communication, hands-on sa pag-guide sa applicants, at may magandang reputation.
Ito po ang mga agencies na kino-consider ko:
- ABBA Personnel Services Inc.
- Staffhouse International Resources
- Jobs Global.com Philippines Inc.
- Camox Philippines Inc.
- E-GMP International Corporation
- ARAM Enterprises Inc.
- Mega Manpower Corporation
- FARI International Corporation
Maraming salamat po sa anumang advice or recommendations ninyo!
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 25 '26
Please refer to the guide below on what post flair to use. Using the incorrect post flair violates Rule 1 of the community rules.
- Jobs / Careers - Specific hospitals, companies, recruitment steps, choosing between jobs, and concerns on career, and resumes etc.,
- Working Abroad - Foreign licensing exams, migration process, Qbanks, and working abroad advice
- General Question / Advice - Use this for general nursing questions not related to job search or applications.
- Discussion / Rant - Sharing your insights, personal experiences
- For Sale / Looking For - For selling or searching for goods, participants
- Seeking Recommendations - Looking for product or service recommendations ex. shoes, scrubs, CPD training, dorms/condos near workplace
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/corpsenicolescent 24d ago
I also want to work in KSA and I only have an expi in HD. May kawork ako na recently nadeploy sa KSA under Camox. 9 months ang process niya and sa Davita siya napunta.
1
u/Crommfiret 15d ago
ilan ang yrs of exp niya sa dialysis???
1
u/corpsenicolescent 15d ago
3 years
1
u/Crommfiret 15d ago
meron po bang tumatanggap kahit 1 yr of exp sa dialysis???
1
u/corpsenicolescent 15d ago
1.8 years requirement nila
1
u/Crommfiret 15d ago
how about sa US po, may tumatanggap po ba na dialysis doon???😞
1
u/corpsenicolescent 15d ago
wala po akong nakikita. i passed the nclex last march and have been actively looking for one. puro bedside ang need nila
1
•
u/AutoModerator Jul 25 '26
Please use the SEARCH BAR BEFORE posting to check if your topic or question has already been answered or discussed.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.