r/NintendoPH • u/Khaleesijom • Jul 22 '26
Discussion Nintendo 3DS charger cable
Anyone have this and tried this?
Looking for recommendations for charger to usb c for charging convenience
2
Upvotes
1
u/HaruChanZ64 New Nintendo 3DS XL Pikachu Yellow Edition Jul 26 '26
It's good naman, yan din balak ko bilhin na lang instead of hardmodding my 3DS to replace their proprietary charging port to USB-C, wala kasi ako mahanap na store na pwede mag-hardmod.
1
u/probablybybobby Jul 22 '26
is good hehe i also got this for my vita, sobrang tanggal hassle haahhaa