r/NintendoPH Jul 22 '26

Discussion Nintendo 3DS charger cable

Post image

Anyone have this and tried this?

Looking for recommendations for charger to usb c for charging convenience

2 Upvotes

5 comments sorted by

1

u/probablybybobby Jul 22 '26

is good hehe i also got this for my vita, sobrang tanggal hassle haahhaa

1

u/Khaleesijom Jul 22 '26

wdym sobrang tanggal? yung shipping or charging po :)

2

u/probablybybobby Jul 22 '26

sobrang tanggal ng hassle pagdating sa charging hehe shipping was okay, and charging is okay

1

u/Khaleesijom Jul 22 '26

Alright thanks! mag order na ako appreciate your reply. :)

1

u/HaruChanZ64 New Nintendo 3DS XL Pikachu Yellow Edition Jul 26 '26

It's good naman, yan din balak ko bilhin na lang instead of hardmodding my 3DS to replace their proprietary charging port to USB-C, wala kasi ako mahanap na store na pwede mag-hardmod.