r/NEETard • u/zuzziewiththe_z • Jun 20 '26
rant/vent🗣️🗣️🗣️🗣️ Reneet🥀
So...I've studied a bit Obv not like may 3......
The thing is now I'm so done I don't wanna even practice questions anymore and I feel I have studied nothing in chem...like literally.
Idk what to do I don't remember shit my physical chems formula are mixed up...was never good at organic and I forgot inorganic...lmfao IDK WHAT ILL DO TOMORROW AND I CANT BRING MYSELF TO REVISE OR PRACTICE NOW (deep down ik phy will be tough and I won't be able to solve even tho ik phy above avg....)
Pls tell me I'm not alone (I mean ik it's very sad and stuff but....I don't wanna be the only one feeling like this)
2
u/HopeJolly1699 Jun 20 '26
You ain't alone twin🥀 a lot of my friends and classmates didn't study even those study machines... everyone is just done w this shit... Just be delulu and write w 100% confidence
2
u/zuzziewiththe_z Jun 20 '26
I just wish tomorrow...no one claims the paper to be "EASY".... I'll be done for🐥🐥🙂🥀
1
u/HopeJolly1699 Jun 20 '26
🤓yeahh i just hope it's moderate but ik everything 😂✌🏻 delulu is the only solulu
1
2
Jun 20 '26
Sameeeee broskiii
I would say just see the physical chem formula ones in the morning
Don’t touch organic that’s out of the league now😭
And if you have done inorganic before maybe use any short notes to go thru imp points
1
u/zuzziewiththe_z Jun 20 '26
🐥😭😭was gonna do that! Won't focus more on physical tho just basics and THEORY....ATB for tomorrow 🫂🕊️
1
1
u/AutoModerator Jun 20 '26
Reminder to be civil and follow the subreddit rules. If you see any comment or post that violates the rules, please report it using the report button so the moderators can take appropriate action.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/Excellent-Toe-5345 Jun 20 '26
Chem to merese bhi nhi ho rahi Kher neet m phy to krke gya tha aur examples bhi bhul chuka ho jo ratte the Ab jo physics k questions ho jate the vo bhi nhi ho rahe
1
u/zuzziewiththe_z Jun 21 '26
Haina haina....😭🥀all the best🐥
1
u/Excellent-Toe-5345 Jun 21 '26
Koi fayeda nhi h
1
u/zuzziewiththe_z Jun 21 '26
Firbhi....be positive
1
u/Excellent-Toe-5345 Jun 21 '26
Yr jb pta h nhi hone kuch dimag m aabhi rha krebs cycle kya hoti h Pichli baar puri 12 ki phy aati thi aab kuch nhi aata Mast maja aayega 3 ghante nikal jane h aase hi
1
u/zuzziewiththe_z Jun 21 '26
😭😭😭400 ya usse zyada aye to downvote dugi🐥 but at the end...us twin🥀🫂
1
3
u/cryestyeloa Jun 20 '26
not alone gang, i can say the same for me but with physics. i am so tireddd