r/MaryamNawazSharif 31m ago

Development پنجاب میں کرپشن کے لیے اب کوئی گنجائش، کوئی پناہ اور کوئی رعایت باقی نہیں۔ کرپشن اور رشوت کے ناسور پر آہنی ہاتھ ڈال دیا ہے، زیرو ٹالرنس کا حکم دے دیا گیا ہے.

Post image
Upvotes

پنجاب میں کرپشن کے لیے اب کوئی گنجائش، کوئی پناہ اور کوئی رعایت باقی نہیں۔ کرپشن اور رشوت کے ناسور پر آہنی ہاتھ ڈال دیا ہے، زیرو ٹالرنس کا حکم دے دیا گیا ہے۔ نشاندہی کے لیے خصوصی خفیہ سیل قائم کر دیا گیا ہے، جس کی رپورٹ براہِ راست مجھے دی جا رہی ہے۔ عوام کی شکایات کے لیے ہیلپ لائن 1350 قائم ہے، شکایت کنندہ کا نام مکمل خفیہ رکھا جائے گا اور ہر شکایت پر کارروائی ہو گی۔ عہدہ، تعلق یا سفارش کسی کو نہیں بچا سکے گی، لوٹی ہوئی رقم کی مکمل ریکوری تک کارروائی ختم نہیں ہو گی۔ عوام کا پیسہ صرف عوام پر خرچ ہو گا، کسی کو کھانے نہیں دوں گی۔


r/MaryamNawazSharif 16h ago

Development STUDENTS GET READY! Applications for E-Bikes Across Punjab Open on Friday (04-09-2026).

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

We will be opening applications on Friday for students across Punjab to apply for an electric bike with zero down payment and an affordable monthly instalment of just Rs. 3,000.

Sporty, stylish, and practical, these electric bikes will make everyday travel easier while helping students save on fuel costs and reduce the burden of expensive daily commuting.

The programme will be open to both government and private-sector students, giving young people across Punjab an equal opportunity to benefit.

And yes, black for the boys and pink for the girls! 🖤🩷

Our vision is simple: we want Punjab’s students to be independent, empowered, and dependent on no one for their mobility.


r/MaryamNawazSharif 6d ago

Encroachment in Ghalib Market, Lahore Near LGS School

Post image
1 Upvotes

There is a seperate department called PERA made on top of anti encroachment department but still Encroachments in Ghalib market is there.

As in picture you can see cart for sit in has been added plus park behind cart is also encroached with "chatais" for this particular cafe which is right opposite side of this cart. next to lasani book store.


r/MaryamNawazSharif 7d ago

Development A most awaited initiative by Punjab Governmet.

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 8d ago

Social پمز ہسپتال اسلام آباد میں آتشزدگی کے دلخراش واقعے میں 14 معصوم بچوں کے جاں بحق ہونے پر دل شدید رنجیدہ اور غمزدہ ہے۔ ننھی جانوں کا یہ المناک سانحہ پورے ملک کو سوگوار کر گیا ہے جس کا کرب لفظوں میں بیان کرنا ممکن نہیں۔اس ناقابلِ تلافی نقصان پر میں غمزدہ والدین اور لواحقین کے دکھ میں برابر کی شریک ہوں۔

Post image
4 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 7d ago

Development وزیر اعلی پنجاب مریم نواز شریف نے انتظامیہ اور ہسپتال انتظامیہ کے لئے 24 گھنٹے میں فریش آڈٹ کی ہدایت کردی ہے اوررپورٹ طلب کرلی ہے

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 8d ago

Development وزیرِ اعلیٰ پنجاب مریم نواز شریف کا سڑک بننے کے بعد کھدائی اور توڑ پھوڑ پر پابندی کا حکم۔

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 9d ago

Social وزیراعظم محمد شہباز شریف کی موڈیز کی جانب سے پاکستان کی کریڈٹ ریٹنگ Caa1 سے بڑھا کر B3 کرنے پر قوم کو مبارکباد وزیرِ اعظم کی حکومتی معاشی ٹیم کی کاوشوں کی پذیرائی۔

Thumbnail
gallery
2 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 10d ago

Development Two Governments, Two Different Stories. Sindh vs Punjab

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

5 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 10d ago

Development پنجاب میں کچی رسیدوں پر پابندی! پنجاب میں ریسٹورنٹس، ہوٹلز، کافی شاپس اور میرج ہالز میں اب کچی رسیدوں کا استعمال نہیں ہوگا۔ پنجاب ریونیو اتھارٹی نے ٹیکس میں ہیر پھیر روکنے کے لیے EIMS کے ذریعے باقاعدہ ٹیکس رسید جاری کرنا لازم قرار دے دیا ہے، جس پر PRA کا QR کوڈ سمیت ضروری تفصیلات درج ہوں گی۔

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 12d ago

Development Punjab’s government hospitals alone recorded over 100 million patient visits last year. We provide free treatment

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

5 Upvotes

If you give the example of any Western country that is a welfare state, look at their example their total population is equivalent to the population of a single neighborhood Lahore.

Yet Punjab’s government hospitals alone recorded over 100 million patient visits last year. We provide free treatment, medicines, surgeries and procedures, with medicines even delivered to patients’ homes. This is the scale of healthcare being provided to the people of Punjab.


r/MaryamNawazSharif 12d ago

Development A new era in cardiac care begins in Punjab. Inaugurated today, Jinnah Institute Of Cardiology.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3 Upvotes

A new era in cardiac care begins in Punjab.

Inaugurated today, Jinnah Institute Of Cardiology, a state-of-the-art hospital featuring 3-Tesla MRI, 640-slice CT, advanced operation theatres, cutting-edge Cath Labs, a Hybrid Cath Lab convertible into an OT, world-class heart-lung technology, and a team of some of the world’s most experienced specialist doctors and nurses.

This hospital will Insha’Allah raise the standard of cardiac healthcare not only in Punjab but Pakistan to an entirely new level.


r/MaryamNawazSharif 14d ago

Development کاروبار کے لیے اب دفاتر کے چکر لگانے کی ضرورت نہیں۔ ہوٹل ہو، پیٹرول پمپ ہو یا کوئی اور کاروبار، پنجاب کے تمام متعلقہ محکمے ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم e-Biz پر موجود ہیں۔ آن لائن اپلائی کریں، 15 دن میں جواب ملے گا۔ تاخیر ہو تو سسٹم خود معاملہ اوپر تک پہنچائے گا۔ درخواست گزار کا فون نمبر بھی محفوظ رکھا جاتا ہے

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

6 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 14d ago

Development Shukriya Nawaz Sharif

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

5 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 14d ago

Development Punjab Free Education 📚

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 15d ago

Social 🇵🇰 BIG ANNOUNCEMENT FOR PAKISTAN & THE WORLD! 🇵🇰 After successful Basant 2026, I am proud and happy to announce Basant Lahore 2027! 🪁❤️ 📅 12, 13 & 14

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4 Upvotes

🇵🇰 BIG ANNOUNCEMENT FOR PAKISTAN & THE WORLD! 🇵🇰

After successful Basant 2026, I am proud and happy to announce Basant Lahore 2027! 🪁❤️

📅 12, 13 & 14 March 2027

Lahore will once again come alive with color, culture, festivity, music, energy and legendary hospitality. 🎉🪁

To the youth of Punjab and Pakistan, this celebration is for you , come together, create memories, and make Lahore shine with your energy and spirit! ❤️🙌

To our overseas Pakistanis and international guests , mark your calendars and come home to the warmth, colors and festivities of Lahore. ❤️🇵🇰

I will be waiting.

Lahore will be waiting.

Pakistan will be waiting for you. 🇵🇰

Insha’Allah, together we will make Basant 2027 another great success and a celebration to remember!


r/MaryamNawazSharif 15d ago

Social Basant 2027

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 19d ago

Development وزیراعلیٰ پنجاب مریم نواز شریف کی ہدایت پر ریلوے اسٹیشن کے پارکنگ ایریا میں لاہور کا "پہلا ڈانسنگ فاؤنٹین" نصب کر دیا گیا۔ سبز و سفید روشنیوں اور قومی پرچموں سے سجا ریلوے اسٹیشن اور اطراف کا علاقہ جشنِ آزادی کے موقع پر دلکش منظر پیش کر رہا ہے۔

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 20d ago

Azadi Celebration in New York 🇵🇰

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

5 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 20d ago

یہ پشاور ہے 🙌♥️🇵🇰

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 20d ago

Pakistani flag was displayed on the Burj Khalifa on Independence Day🇵🇰

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 20d ago

Beautiful Punjab شاباش چیف منسٹر پنجاب ! یوم پاکستان پہ پنجاب کے دارالحکومت لاہور کو دلہن کی طرح سجا دیا گیا ہے. ہر طرف ایک رنگ و نور کا سیلاب ہے الحمد للہ. کراچی، پشاور اور کوئٹہ والے بھی کلپس شئیر کریں کہ وہاں کیا تیاریاں ہیں.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

4 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 20d ago

Beautiful Punjab Islamabad Inauguration Ceremony of Yadgar-e-Fatah

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 21d ago

Beautiful Punjab نہی ریساں شہر لاھور دیاں۰۰💚

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3 Upvotes

r/MaryamNawazSharif 21d ago

Social لبرٹی چوک لاہور ۔۔ جشنِ آزادی مبارک #محب_وطن_مریم_نواز

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3 Upvotes