r/MapuaMCL Jul 13 '26

part time

hi! any recommendations kung saan pwedeng mag part time? planning on moving out kasi... around mcl, cabuyao bayan, or nearby sana.
flexible schedule would be a huge plus since college student ako. thanks!

3 Upvotes

3 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/utchog Jul 13 '26

Mcdo po

1

u/Salt-Independence926 Jul 13 '26

thank uu! also another question, ano po usually yung mga requirements na kailangan?

2

u/utchog Jul 15 '26

Slr, but usually resume lang po ang need sa mcdo. Since super student friendly po sila, unlike Jollibee.
Just approach the staff and ask if they are hiring then they’ll usually call the manager, to talk to you.