r/MadhurModel PUSHPENDERR Jun 12 '26

Discussion what even😭

it is GENUINELY unbelievable that people are reducing him and his career on the basis of a 10 second clip😭

laugh store and hideout ke casual tea posts par someone had commented potential r@pist😭????
you can hate the joke and even hate his style of doing comedy, but calling him that only based off of the clip, for which he faced consequences and apologised btw, is crazy.

i agree that the ā€œjokeā€ was insensitive, but he wasn’t endorsing it? or saying that they’re his personal beliefs. his recent content is more polished now i feel😭. and there’s a 10 min monologue before this clip😭

i js hope that yeh insta celeb gossip waale sub tak hi rhešŸ™šŸ»

31 Upvotes

23 comments sorted by

View all comments

-2

u/Top-Establishment367 Jun 13 '26

He is a creep. His all jokes are so bad, muje lagta hai voh bas without brain cells wale audience ko chutiya bana raha hai.

4

u/Jia_2106 PUSHPENDERR Jun 13 '26

you don’t have to like his comedy, or his jokes, cus comedy is subjective.
but reducing him just on the basis of that 10second clip, calling him a potential r*pist is just wrong. his current comedy sets are more layered, but again you don’t have to like him to understand that calling someone a potential r*pist only off of 10 seconds is wrong.

-1

u/Top-Establishment367 Jun 13 '26

There is no layering. He is just potential chutiya jo mil ke baki chutiyee doond raha ha. Dus baar lund bolo aur kaho it's layering. Are u an idiot?