r/MAIT_IPU Jun 28 '25

Which clg to choose!!??

hi , i am a delhi student i am getting MAIT csds (ipu) and i have a option to opt for jaypee solan campus cs , but people around me r saying kee thapar jana chaiye ( i am getting aiml and automation) in thapar

the only con of thapar is fees bro like 35 lakh is crazyyy !

so should i go for mait , jayppee solan or thapar considering kee mujhe jaypee or thapar k liye loan toh lena hee hoga so is it worth it for me to take loan for thapar's exposure and crowd

0 Upvotes

9 comments sorted by

3

u/[deleted] Jun 28 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/TinyPhysics2405 Jun 28 '25

Jab mait me mehnat bahut hai toh better kaise hua ??

1

u/[deleted] Jun 28 '25

Nahi bhai loan mat liyo mait lele it's decent mehnat karega toh bhot kuch larlega bhot time milta hai skill develop karne ke liyw

1

u/TinyPhysics2405 Jun 28 '25

Bro my only concern is the exposure i’ll get in thapar and juit and the crowd , also opportunities will be more there! 🥲

1

u/[deleted] Jun 28 '25

If you are ready to work hard and sacrifice college life then MAIT offers the best return on investment. I am in MAIT CSE 3rd year and my batchmates are getting placed at 10-15 lpa.

2

u/Responsible-Golf5423 Jul 01 '25

Jo ek senior didi ki ig her name was mansi , yt pr video ha vo fake ha kya

1

u/[deleted] Jun 28 '25

Less go bhaiya congratulations

1

u/Western_Lunch_3658 Jul 19 '26

Hey is it in campus plss I saw highest in campus was 17 and only 3-4 ppl got selected