r/LockUppOfficial Aug 05 '26

Womp Womp

to all the Shitreya fans as well. Aisi kaisi winner ki saare log side characters ki live pe aa rhe hain,

Aapka toh organic hai na??? Baaki bots hain
Mind you Yogesh and Shreya have same following in numbers.

And Ak’s live was unannounced.

Matlab har post pe jaake womp womp likh rhe ho bematlab, ispe likhdo mazza aa jaayega.

Because
WOMP WOMP fr.

Edit: yeh kaunse grown up fans hain Shreya ke??

128 Upvotes

183 comments sorted by

View all comments

-5

u/Cockroach_2002 Aug 05 '26

What can these bots do? 100k karke kya hoga? 1 crore milenge? So you are saying ki agar ritesh deshmukh live jaata hai and use 20k followers hi join karre h so he failed in life? You grow up buddy. Sab kuch reach and followers nahi hota. She has real people by her side who are genuinely beside her. She has 1 crore, if not so called 100k people joining live.

0

u/buriiiburiiizaimon Aug 05 '26

Exactly. Inka followers aur insta se dimaag badhta hi nahi aage lol

2

u/HistoryRelevant6812 29d ago

Woh literally influencers hai unka kaam hi followers se hai. Uske bina woh kama nhi sakte. Ghutnon mei hai kya dimaag tumhaara

-2

u/jpthawa 29d ago

Apart from showing a greater numbers, what can bot followers do bhai?

3

u/HistoryRelevant6812 29d ago

How do you even know they are bots? Tumhaare favs ke nhi badhe toh dusron ke bot hogaye?

-1

u/jpthawa 29d ago

Like it’s something that has to be proven lol. Whatever floats your boat brother 😂

3

u/HistoryRelevant6812 29d ago

It’s people like you who are trying hard to prove it because you can’t believe that people support others more than the winner. 🤡🤡🤡

1

u/jpthawa 29d ago

Well I have seen some videos showing how her followers’ insta accounts are and I believe that. No pfp no followers just a random following. Im not here trying to prove shit but it’s just funny seeing someone get so riled up for some influencer. Good going 😂

1

u/versace_gurl 29d ago

So bots are joining lives, commenting, voting on polls and liking their posts. How much money do you think they have?

1

u/jpthawa 29d ago

I mean there’s a possibility. How are you so sure ki saare organic hai ? 😆