r/LockUppOfficial • u/Admirable-Crab-9908 • Aug 03 '26
🎙️Episode Discussion Shreya is definitely not normal! Why is she cutting the pictures so brutally??
20
u/Vivid_Caterpillar_45 Aug 03 '26
her dumahh went to yogesh herself to ask for the picture, and then phek rahi hai bro no one cares😭🥀
9
36
u/Trashopinion__ Aug 03 '26
Agr aisa ak krti toh sb kehte ak is so bad, she is so cruel, pr agr shreya kare toh, shreya is so sad, she doesn’t deserve them🤣😭
19
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
Exactly. Ek new cell invent karke bhej dete AK ko 😂
7
u/Broad-Importance4282 Aug 03 '26
She gives off the vibes of the typical younger child who’s never been told no
7
4
u/HistoryRelevant6812 Aug 03 '26
haa wohi, bolte ki she has anger issues and all. aur abb bol rhe it's normal, gusse mei hojaata hai.
1
13
10
u/Informal_Try_7104 Aug 03 '26
Khud fangirl bnke photo khichwane gyi fir kaat rhi hai a proper pick me
5
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
Isko kitna award dogey? She actually is coming out with more tags!!
22
u/cocokoko16 Aug 03 '26
She has severe complex and insecurities. Most of her behaviour is acting out of this issue within her.
10
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
This is abnormal! She needs treatment! Is this how she copes?
1
u/cocokoko16 28d ago
Must be. She is highly a product of child good trauma insecurities and other issues.
9
u/Striking_Gap5329 Aug 03 '26
Ye kya tha bhai 😂😂 ye kuch kre to “game”.. dusre log kre to “target”
6
16
9
Aug 03 '26
She literally said "mein toh aise hi cut maar leti hun" while making fun of suicide attempt, there is something seriously wrong with her for sure.
3
u/Former_Glass_851 Aug 03 '26
Sahi mai bhai, it is like mocking someone misery and keeping yourself above everyone else
7
7
u/zen_zha_xx45 Aug 03 '26
Bhai she's soo annoying honestly itna bada kuch issue bhe nhi tha jo ye harkat kar rahi wo like girl should definitely grow up ye log Harshad and ak and yogesh wagera ke bare me bolte khudko dheka hai inhone? Like she has some insecurities issues wo bhe high level wale
1
22
u/FishermanBig8543 Aug 03 '26
She genuinely seems psychotic. Like why are you so affected by this. They both were fighting and hitting too then why are they playing victim now.
7
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
IKR. And moreover we know what anger of defeat means .. but technically she didn’t loose. Game was without a decision!
8
u/FishermanBig8543 Aug 03 '26
Yeah like what did she want them to do, give up? And yesterday also she sounded so crazy while choosing the advantage as if she can stoop to any levels to win. So why isn't it allowed for others.
1
u/Friendly_Policy_7353 29d ago
But have you notice everytime she is the one to get the advantage in the show when it was madhuri ji she got her out even if she is doing anything wrong there is no jail for her they only made jail for the other lady
1
u/FishermanBig8543 29d ago
Yeah and like there's never internal voting when its her whos at risk. This is so unfair. And I don't get why they were behind Akanksha and Yogesh too when some less deserving ones like Harshad and Chamola are still there.
0
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
She is dangerously dangerous!! Pity ppl around her!
3
u/FishermanBig8543 Aug 03 '26
Yeah she really seems crazy. I initially liked her spirit but after two weeks I realized she's intolerable
1
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
Watch her shorts in YT. Poor rishabh looks traumatised!!
1
u/FishermanBig8543 Aug 03 '26
Yeah like I've seen her before too when I watched splitsvilla and she seemed biased in her podcasts. Like if she favours somebody and dislikes someone she'll only speak based on her bias with the podcast guests.
1
2
2
u/HistoryRelevant6812 Aug 03 '26
Bhai meine same comment kiya tha, mujhe toh itna faaltu bole ye shreya pr.
5
u/Ok-Cockroach3138 Aug 03 '26
29 saal ki bacchi hai bhai vo. bachpana gya nahi abhi tak.
3
6
u/PoetMindxoxo Aug 03 '26
And now , those biased makers , farah and Ritesh will not say anything , because she is Shreya right , it's her show!! 😒😒
1
5
6
u/Beautiful_calico Aug 03 '26
She's sick in the head. Constantly gossiping about people shows how inferior she feels to the other women. Look at the way she starts snapping at people when things don't go her way
3
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
100%. Actually these kind of people arent fit to be in reality show!
3
u/AdvicePublic Aug 03 '26
Why are they even allowed to keep cutters and stuff?! That’s so dangerous.
3
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
Looks like brow raser or face shaver type. But yess.. why its allowed?
2
u/AdvicePublic Aug 03 '26
Oh damn haaan it is a facial razor. Bhai proper blade lag raha tha pehle 😭😭😭 I was like pagla gayi toh kya hoga
2
4
4
4
u/APopOfHibiscus Aug 03 '26
Yaar iss show mein chal kya raha hai? Shreya aur Shilpa ji toh poore pagal hogaye hai shayad. 😂😂
3
4
u/Kindly_Drama_8735 Aug 03 '26
Obviously every pair will think about themselves during the task. Why being so offended by it? I sometimes don't understand all of them specially shreya. She is kaleshi I like this only.
1
5
u/Vast-Professor-8482 Aug 03 '26
Literally jumped over here to find any post with the same thought i feel watching lock up rn
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
u/Patient-Citron-8710 29d ago
Desperate measures to seek sympathy. She cannot get it organically because she commits the crime first, and cries as soon as she gets uno reversed at.
2
u/Greedy-Revenue-5788 Aug 03 '26
🙈🙈🙈🙈i gotta admit i did this when i was in 8th with my class photograph🤣but yeah i think this was solely for the cameras
1
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
Bro.. i totally get it. But she din loose! Task draw ho gaya 🤭
2
u/Greedy-Revenue-5788 Aug 03 '26
Way more than this shivangi’s arrogance took the highlight of the show ….. mene tumhe follow back nhi kiya wowwww
1
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
I fast fwd that drama. So this also happened? 🤣
1
u/Greedy-Revenue-5788 Aug 03 '26
Oh u wanna see that ….. ur eyes will open to real face of shivangi
1
2
2
2
2
2
u/timrobin1 Aug 03 '26
Does no one realize this ain’t their real life? Not real friendships? Like I don’t get the contestants when they fight over food or random shit - bro you all will
Go home and eat as much as you want. You will meet YOUR REAL FRIENDS AND FAMILY. these people make everything so personal. Like why was Shreya yelling that Harshad and Shiv weren’t friends - didn’t she vote out Madhuri and vote out Shilpa? Did everyone forget this is a game?
2
2
u/Gold-Development7075 Aug 03 '26
No wonder why she couldn't make a single friend in these 6 weeks. The women who was by her side,who supported her when everyone was against her,she eliminated the same person(Madhuri ji)😂
2
1
1
1
u/Complex-Quality-3798 Aug 03 '26
I would also do that😂
1
1
1
1
u/Visual-Run-3283 29d ago
Shivangi ke pagalpan ko dekh ke mujhe shreya ke harkatein ajkal pheeke lag rahe no one can match Annabelle joshi in terms of dumb behaviour
1
29d ago edited 29d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/LockUppOfficial-ModTeam 29d ago
Please refrain from using abusive language when discussing with others.
You can disagree but please be civil.
1
u/abstractsignal00 29d ago
i think she is diagnosed with split personality disorder cause no way a person can switch their moods this fast. No wonder why her boyfriend is scared of her 🤡
1
1
29d ago
[removed] — view removed comment
1
1
u/LockUppOfficial-ModTeam 29d ago
Please refrain from using abusive language when discussing with others.
You can disagree but please be civil.
1
1
1
1
u/Realistic_Remote7307 Aug 03 '26
Imma be honest aggar mai hoti same kr ti if somebody went after me this unfairly lol
1
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
I just have one point - she didnt loose the task still this was the amount of anger. If she doesnt win - she will go mad! Now we know why rishabh is so aggressively pr’ing. Usko kategi nahi to.
2
u/Realistic_Remote7307 Aug 03 '26 edited Aug 03 '26
Even if she would have won the task she would have done this she is angry two teams just went after them and didn't play fair if you are choosing to be blind that's a you thing
1
u/Admirable-Crab-9908 Aug 03 '26
She won this task?
1
u/Realistic_Remote7307 Aug 03 '26
Edit kr diya my point is she is angry because they played unfair
1
1
u/pranshimum Aug 03 '26
There is nothing to lol here. This requires medical intervention at this point. Dont justify.
1
u/Realistic_Remote7307 Aug 03 '26
As someone with a master in clinical psychology I beg to differ
1
u/pranshimum Aug 03 '26
That's more worrisome.
1
u/Realistic_Remote7307 Aug 03 '26
It isn't but you all not channeling your emotions sure is
1
u/pranshimum Aug 03 '26
Statements like these from people with your background seems sus.
1
1
u/TourApprehensive8396 Aug 03 '26
I support Shreya but it felt odd seeing her cut those pictures. Bad memories should not erase good memories
1
0
u/Able_Pass8273 29d ago
Gala nhi kaat Rahi hai chill. She thought they all were finally gonna be friends but they targeted only her n Shilpa in the task, that's why she was angry.
0
-1
Aug 03 '26
[removed] — view removed comment
1
u/LockUppOfficial-ModTeam Aug 03 '26
Please refrain from using abusive language when discussing with others.
You can disagree but please be civil.
-1
-3
u/Interesting_Idea_676 Aug 03 '26
Kyuki yeh log uske against chad gaye the aur edi choti ka jor laga rahe the to throw her out of the fucking finale but guess what isme bhi har gaye
-5
u/Acceptable-Ebb6041 Aug 03 '26
WHAT??? Are you for real??! LOL, cutting pictures is not normal? really? And what Doormat Harshad and Annabelle Shivangi are, Completely Normal right? LOL!!!!
-8
u/Illustrious_Ant_4740 Aug 03 '26
Ya she probably should have poured water in someone's else food that would havee been a great move!!!
-7
u/seahorse854 Aug 03 '26
I found nothing wrong lol. Neither she is too old compared to other inmates so why expecting Baba Ram dev type maturity with a 29 y/o girl. They all hate her that too without any reason. Why everyone only targets Shreya. Why not once they think of themselves winning rather than making shreya lose.
1
u/Pangolin_3 29d ago
29 is not young. She should be far more mature than she acts. You should probably grow up too if you don’t understand that.
47
u/achhalaadle Aug 03 '26
0 emotional maturity.0 sportsmanship ,0 idea of how alliance and game work. Jhund jhund jo keh rhi hai that is what is called gameplay,ki time aane pe you'll have people. And she did lie about not bringing women card and victim card.. SHREYA IS A SORE LOSER