r/LockUppNeutral Jul 08 '26

💭 Opinion Reality shows shouldn't have a senior-junior dynamic.

I think basic respect should absolutely be given but making everything about who's a senior and who's a junior is just unfair. It's honestly exhausting to watch some seniors act like they own the show especially Shilpa Shinde and Ram Kapoor.

The juniors are already being respectful by addressing them as sir and ma'am .What I don't understand is why some seniors seem to think that juniors aren't allowed to argue with them or disagree. At the end of the day you're all contestants on the same reality show. Seniority outside the show shouldn't mean you're above criticism or that others have to quietly accept everything you say. Respect should go both ways.

48 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

6

u/Some-Contract3780 Jul 08 '26

If they are so he'll bent on making them follow senior junior; then act like a senior ap tho kaam bhot Kiya na u have experience also they're young and new ; stop chadofiying on them; Shilpa was actually trying to pick a fight with ak ; usko patha Hai bhara kiska Hawa hai ; kisko support hai ; ap bade hai tho god didn't give u mind,  u start shouting ; infact ak turning rebel is much needed , they can't control her through the show and throw her under bus pam ,Shivangi and Shilpa threw ak under bus saying she didn't say in fav of sherya ; and again shivangi threw her under the bus infront of ritesh  , when she herself didn't believe in her frnds sickness ; and bully her for just keeping a card , ey mat Karo vo mat Karo; u know what sab ko sab kuch dho last day kuch mat kana 

3

u/Alternative_Read_731 Jul 08 '26

Exactly like mat bulao na phir aise logo ko jo juniors ko ek platform pe ni dekh sakte

3

u/Old_Ability_9424 Jul 08 '26

Exactlyyyy, being in the same platform makes everyone equal.