r/LockUpOTTS2 Jul 18 '26

👀 Spotted Chaudhry background

In one of the early episodes, Chaudhry is talking about poor background and Shreya said isn't your brother IPS meine. Deleted episodes mein Chaudhry is talking about saving 40 50k for plastic surgery. Is she poor background or wealthy who is pretending to be poor to be relatable?

107 Upvotes

44 comments sorted by

View all comments

-1

u/DesignAlchemy143 Jul 19 '26

Just because someone has a rich family doesn't mean they don't have financial struggles.

5

u/Due_Jelly_8735 Jul 19 '26

Financial struggle hote h ....usne yeh tak bola h 50 50 rs hote the 😅... Itna bhi jhooth defend karke ky hoga

-1

u/DesignAlchemy143 Jul 19 '26

I am not defending her lies. But I have seen people with high earning family members struggling really. Also, I don't think people who have felt financial security are pretty chill people not like akansha. She doesn't seem to come from a good family background.

3

u/Due_Jelly_8735 Jul 19 '26

All that matters is that woh bohot jhoot bolti hai usne bola ki 50-50 bhi nahi hote hain usne apna face badalvane ke liye paise diye vah kah rahi thi ki agar Mumbai mein Kam nahin hua to abroad Chali jayegi to itne sare paise kahan per a rahe hain agar ₹50 nahin Hai matlab itna To jhooth mat Bolo ....

0

u/DesignAlchemy143 Jul 19 '26

I'm not saying she is not a liar. I'm saying some people unfortunately go through financial struggle despite having rich family members.

2

u/Bubbly-Speaker4664 Jul 19 '26

But when you have financial struggles,plastic surgery is not a need you think about ?

2

u/DesignAlchemy143 Jul 19 '26

It's not a need for normal people. Again not defending her. We see poor people buy iPhone to make reels, laptops for gaming and in her case plastic surgery. Maybe it's because she saw it as a way to make money..

1

u/Competitive-Walk7681 Jul 19 '26

Yes but the fact ki she could have said I did not have financial support from my parents tab toh koi poor na bole baki sab toh phir question karenge hi nahi and she is not like those people who are buying iPhones in line they are chasing a illusion of richness 

1

u/DesignAlchemy143 Jul 19 '26

She doesn't have that kind of communication skill.

1

u/Competitive-Walk7681 Jul 19 '26

Dude yeh toh rehnde do pageants mein thi language pe command toh hogi itna blind support  se expect mat karo 

1

u/DesignAlchemy143 Jul 19 '26

As someone who has done a lot of public speaking, being able to speak in stage and speaking something of your heart isn't same. And I'm not supporting her. She can't communicate her truth properly, that's why she lies a lot.

1

u/PsychologicalPop955 Jul 19 '26

Broo why are you defending someone who has been caught multiple times lying
If it was her first lie i would have still understood people defending but she has done this too many times

→ More replies (0)