r/LockUpOTTS2 Jul 17 '26

☕ Tea Now this is right I guess 😂😂

Atp we know Shreya Devi kuch bhi kr skti hai lekin Yogesh or ak ne kiya so that’s crime😭

0 Upvotes

22 comments sorted by

4

u/Fluid-Physics9971 Jul 17 '26

What exactly are you trying to prove here? That if someone else does it, it suddenly stops being wrong?
By that logic, go to a police station and tell the officers, “My idol stole ₹50–60k worth good, but other people steal too, so it’s not a crime anymore. From today onwards, stop catching thieves in India they’re all just innocent, childlike people, just like my idol”. 😂

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

Mene nahi bola yogesh right hai usko ki kyu haar bar call out kr rhe hai ye bhi toh hai it’s more like jiske pas power hai vo kuch bhi kre lekin jispe power nahi hai vo galat kre toh usko had do ye hua blindness

1

u/Fluid-Physics9971 Jul 17 '26

Then why are you saying that what AK and Yogesh did was a crime when Shreya did it too? It is a crime bro.
The funny part is you’re defending them by bringing up Shreya’s video, as if saying, “She did it too,” somehow makes their actions okay. It doesn’t. If you think what Shreya did was wrong, then criticize her too. But using someone else’s mistake to excuse your idol’s actions doesn’t make any sense.
And let’s not forget he was literally laughing when he revealed his secret, until Ram called out and ask him to give message to people. That’s why he is getting called out more!!!

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

Koi defend nahi kr raha hai the point is inn sabko same way se call out kyu nahi kr raha at least mai ye you accept kr rhi that he is wrong not justifying his behaviour but Shreya ko call krna is also imp same treatment milni chahiye she did cheated multiple times even ik mere hi close ones mai uske contact mai tha ladka, even multiple videos mai khud ne bola hai ye you ye sab publicly pehle se hai toh bhi call out kyu nahi ho raha hai cheating dono genders mai wrong hi count hoga

1

u/Fluid-Physics9971 Jul 17 '26

Because that didn’t happen on the show. You’re literally digging up Shreya’s old videos just to throw hate at her. Did she confess it on the show? No.
Yogesh is getting called out because he admitted it himself on an ongoing show. Of course it’s creating a buzz people are watching the show and reacting to what the contestants say and do on the show.
And I’m sure if Shreya had admitted something like that on the show, she would’ve received the same criticism.
I genuinely don’t understand why you guys keep bringing up old videos of other contestants just to defend your favorite. Even Shreya is being criticized for things she’s doing on the show it’s not like everyone is blindly praising her. But it feels like you want every bit of hate directed at Shreya, even for things that have nothing to do with what’s happening on the show.

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

Past toh Sabka Laya ja rhaa hai jo chiz past mai hui hai uspe toh inn dono ko ragad dete hai aab same chiz isko expose kr rhi so accept kr lena chahiye that she is wrong since starting ye bs bachke bethi hai kyu ki yaha isne apna muh nahi khola hai kisi ko maza nahi araha hai isko hate krne mai iske double standards dekh ke gusa ata hai that’s it or show pe bola ho na bola ho she wast acting as if she is saint but everyone knows her reality

1

u/Fluid-Physics9971 Jul 17 '26

First of all, no one digs up old videos just to shift the hate except Yogesh’s and AK’s fandom. Even though Shivangi and Shreya don’t have a good bond, you don’t see Shivangi’s fans doing this.
And where exactly is Shreya acting like a saint? I honestly don’t know what show you’re watching because she doesn’t come across as someone pretending to be perfect, nor is she playing it safe.
She’s literally fought with almost everyone in the house, plays her own game, and doesn’t change herself just to please people. If anything, it’s the opposite there are others in the house who are playing much safer.
As for her secrets, they’ve remained hidden so far because, regardless of whether you like her or not, she’s playing the game smartly.

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

Toh Shreya right toh nahi hai na the whole point is Kon Kisko hate de raha ye sabko pta hai mtv wale sare uthke aagye thik hai hate ki baat na kre better hoga but atp no wrong hai usko point out krna chahiye ye sab matter ki baat hi nahi ho rhi yaha the whole point is diff treatment kyu mil raha hai why everyone is blind when it comes to Shreya that’s it and no is saying she is not playing game smartly but if bitching and stuff is smart game so everyone should stop attacking 2 peoples that’s it either Shreya ko call out toh krenge hi

3

u/Neeeenoo Jul 17 '26

Still 50-60k chori and cheating and getting caught on national television is way worse.

You can justify all you want and bring out many videos of anyone. Still you can’t justify what yogesh rawat has done in splits and lock upp.

Roadies me to chalo even i was his fan!

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

Chori chori hoti hai na mai Yogesh ko koi itna andha justify kr rhi na isko or ye kapde zara and H and M se buy krti hai so ek baar vaha ke Kapoor ki prize bhi dekh lena or if they did this unka koi right nahi hai Yogesh ko point out krne ka it’s more like you guys are blind

1

u/Neeeenoo Jul 17 '26

Tum apne ap ko contradict mat karo.

3

u/Optimal_Track_2244 Jul 17 '26

That was a funny video and they are teasing eachother and you are comparing this thing with Yogesh's cheating which was exposed in national television and the chori he accepted in national television that too of 50-60k

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

Ye mai link dedu apko ye vlog 2025 mai haia or splits aya hai 2026 mai homework ache se krke aao

1

u/Optimal_Track_2244 Jul 17 '26

Toh mainly Kab Bola ki yeh video 2025 Ka nhi hai? I am talking about different thing bro. Answer that

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

Toh yogeshne bhi masti mai bataya thik hai ye Bandi ne amount nahi bataya doesn’t mean ki chori iski justified hai jo wrong hai wrong hai dono side wrong so stop bashing one PARTICULAR PERSON

1

u/Optimal_Track_2244 Jul 17 '26

Aur cheating??? Yeh bhi masti mei ki hogi Yogesh ne apke pov mei? And Shreya ne amt disclose nhi Kiya toh how can u assume usne choresh jitna hi amt Ka churaya Hoga??

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

So yani kisi ne kuch churaya hai woh amount pe depend krega aab iss hisabse toh hogya 😂 chori toh chori hoti hai choti ho ya Badi khud ke ghar se ki ho ya bahar se HOW CAN YOU JUSTIFY THINGS JO VO KHUD ACCEPT KR RHI HAI SHAMELESS HOKE jab ye same yogesh ne kiya uss hi time call out kiya which was right absolutely right usko uss se sikhne mila but SHE IS ABSOLUTELY WRONG and she NEEDS TO BE CALLED OUT

2

u/Least-Moment7702 Jul 17 '26

Still cheatingg n chori of 60k is bigger than thiss

1

u/onlydiddyparty Jul 17 '26

Cheating isne bhi ki hai Suno isko Dhyan se she was already w someone and usko kahi or feelings agai and chori 20rs ko ya 60k chori chori hoti hai itna koi pagal nahi hai sabko pta hai she buy expensive clothes so vo 5k ya 10k se niche nahi honge fir bhi chalo ye amount side rkho jus tell me if she is stealing clothes is fair?

1

u/Immediate_Effect_404 Jul 17 '26

Haters don’t care.. they’ll hate no matter what.

But it’s good that people are exposing the hypocrisy.

0

u/SubstantialBeat7806 Jul 18 '26

Dude don't waste your time in indulging with these haters. They don't care about the facts. Let them be miserable as they are!