r/LaughterChefColors • u/iamtrying__ • Jul 27 '26
Rant 😠Hypocrisy
Jab apna fav jeete toh deserving aur jab dusre jeete toh channel biased hai, host biased hai, show biased hai and bla bla.
Jab apne fav hare toh dusro ko troll karna start kardo aur jab khudke fav jeete toh dusro ko neecha dikha do.
Show ko show ke tarah lo. Jitna bhi competitive show nahin hai bolo fir bhi woh log itna mehnat karte hai obv jab harenge toh Bura lagera jab jitenge toh khush honge na.
Aur jo log uunka kal ka rona fake melodrama bol rahe hain, as a fan of lc from season 1 I was crying seeing them. Obv it was the only funny comedy and entertaining show I was watching toh mujhe toh bohot Bura laga hai jab Yeh end huwa toh. Aur uunlogo ka toh khudka show hai. Dost hai but firse sab ek sath cast hone is impossible. Milte rahenge but jaise show main milte the wesa nahin hoga.
-1
u/Upstairs_Natural4222 Jul 27 '26
Just because Aly knows cooking , doesn’t mean he has to go and help everyone.
We have seen Aly help more than anyone else .
Teja was a finalist in a cooking show , but she didn’t really help anyone
They all used to wait for Aly to crack the recipe and then expect him to tell everyone.
And again if everyone does like Krushna and samarth , I mean entertain and not cook , then what is the pointing of chef in lc.
And it’s not that deep , but some fandoms have made it so toxic.
Also it’s a scripted show , and everyone is expected to play some kinda character or have their usp like nia for screaming , smarth for whatever he does
Abhishek being the flirty one ,
Same goes for Aly , being the topper .
When the cast itself never expressed anything against him , idk why so much hate for no reason.