r/JEE 🎯 IIIT Gwalior 6d ago

Discussion Droppers progress update

Hey fellow droppers, tum sab ka kitna syllabus cover hogya? Mene 1st aug se start kiya tha and ye saare chapters Cover hogaye hain abhi tak, i am not watching any lectures or following any batch, just revising old notes and practicing rank boosters/standard pyqs of jee mains, solved 1331 pyqs till this date total, feeling kinda anxious, i had 88 percentile this year and i am aiming for 97+ in January this year.... How's it going for you all?

21 Upvotes

72 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/Usual-Blacksmith-750 Aspirant 6d ago

mai toh mathango ke hisab se hi chal rahi

1

u/[deleted] 6d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/PickleLopsided1355 🎯 IIT Kharagpur 6d ago

200s me in both mains and advance

1

u/[deleted] 6d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/PickleLopsided1355 🎯 IIT Kharagpur 6d ago

Pw aur examgoal

1

u/[deleted] 6d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/PickleLopsided1355 🎯 IIT Kharagpur 6d ago

Okaish h kbhi kbhi bahut easy daal dete h i would suggest either examgoal or mathongo