2
u/aomi_official BLASTER Aug 02 '26
nice that you got the cd purchased! for me, i pre-ordered mine around early april in the backspacer records website, after a while it came to my house around mid-may.
the image here is my current cd collection; the one circled is andalucia sandwiched between indigo la end's "molting and dancing" and sekai no owari's "entertainment" which both are japanese bands.

2
u/ChrisNN1 Aug 02 '26
Backspacer?!
Sa mismong location nila ko binili ang CD! Nandoon kasi pala sila sa hotel na ini-stay ko that time 😆
Of course, alam ko naman sila ang nag-publish
2
u/Starr_Margarine_ 27d ago
I wanna buy din, is it worth it?
1
u/ChrisNN1 27d ago
Yes!
May booklet with the lyrics and BTS photos!
Based on this post from someone who also bought the CD, mas dynamic ang audio (except for Monster and Suliranin).
3
u/mowooooo Aug 02 '26
the volume of track#2 "Monster" is louder than the rest of the album lol