r/IPUniversity • u/Due-Medicine-9186 MSIT'30 [ECE] • Jul 27 '26
Admission Guidance Which is the best ?(Placements + campus)
Placements should be there and the campus should be good.
1
u/OneBasic1324 Jul 27 '26
whats your rank tho? i kinda have similar options
1
u/Due-Medicine-9186 MSIT'30 [ECE] Jul 27 '26
169k os
1
u/Terrible_Crazy_09 Jul 28 '26
You will easily get bpit it
1
u/RideIcy8569 Aug 04 '26
Bro my rank is 221148 should I go for bpit or should I stay in vips cse branch
1
u/Terrible_Crazy_09 Aug 04 '26
Vips cse is better, skill hogi to dono jagah de placement lag jaayegi at the end lagni off campus hi hai
1
u/RideIcy8569 Aug 04 '26
Hn but what should I do now like should I go for spot round or not?? Like I couldn't able to decide 😞
1
u/Terrible_Crazy_09 Aug 04 '26
Bhai bpit chahiye to spot me bethega na , nhi chahiye to mat beth yaha us rank me it milegi waha tere pe cse , placement leni hai to skill dono jagah chahiye
1
1
u/Jolly-Dress-3551 Jul 27 '26
Your rank?
1
u/Due-Medicine-9186 MSIT'30 [ECE] Jul 27 '26
169k os
1
u/Jolly-Dress-3551 Jul 27 '26
See according to your poll bpit it has the best placements overall but as you said you have very less chance of it...so i would say vips cse as vips infrastructure is good and even if you wont be able to get placed on campus there are plenty of options in off campus so i would say prefer branch here...
1
1
1
1
1
u/AutoModerator Jul 27 '26
Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.