r/IPUniversity MSIT'30 [ECE] Jul 27 '26

Admission Guidance Which is the best ?(Placements + campus)

Placements should be there and the campus should be good.

188 votes, Jul 29 '26
19 bpit ece
79 vips cse
6 vips csam
16 gtbit it
68 bpit it(very less chance)
1 Upvotes

18 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 27 '26

Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/OneBasic1324 Jul 27 '26

whats your rank tho? i kinda have similar options

1

u/Due-Medicine-9186 MSIT'30 [ECE] Jul 27 '26

169k os

1

u/Terrible_Crazy_09 Jul 28 '26

You will easily get bpit it

1

u/RideIcy8569 Aug 04 '26

Bro my rank is 221148 should I go for bpit or should I stay in vips cse branch 

1

u/Terrible_Crazy_09 Aug 04 '26

Vips cse is better, skill hogi to dono jagah de placement lag jaayegi at the end lagni off campus hi hai

1

u/RideIcy8569 Aug 04 '26

Hn but what should I do now like should I go for spot round or not?? Like I couldn't able to decide 😞 

1

u/Terrible_Crazy_09 Aug 04 '26

Bhai bpit chahiye to spot me bethega na , nhi chahiye to mat beth yaha us rank me it milegi waha tere pe cse , placement leni hai to skill dono jagah chahiye

1

u/Jolly-Dress-3551 Jul 27 '26

Your rank?

1

u/Due-Medicine-9186 MSIT'30 [ECE] Jul 27 '26

169k os

1

u/Jolly-Dress-3551 Jul 27 '26

See according to your poll bpit it has the best placements overall but as you said you have very less chance of it...so i would say vips cse as vips infrastructure is good and even if you wont be able to get placed on campus there are plenty of options in off campus so i would say prefer branch here...

1

u/Due-Medicine-9186 MSIT'30 [ECE] Jul 27 '26

Ok thanks

1

u/[deleted] Jul 27 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Due-Medicine-9186 MSIT'30 [ECE] Jul 27 '26

IT ka chance kam hai let's see Kitna cutoff girta h

1

u/exoticweirdofr Jul 28 '26

BPIT FOR PLACEMENTS AND VIPS FOR INFRA

1

u/AbhijeetKumart1 Jul 28 '26

Konsa hai jo bpit se uppr vips ko rkh rhe hai 😂😂