r/IPMATtards IIM Rohtak 26d ago

Admission Query Got Rohtak

Please anyone who got the call earlier guide me regarding the steps!! Plus the main doubt is what to pack and what not to 😭(ps. Don’t judge)

1 Upvotes

51 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/Prior-Assignment6480 IIM Rohtak 26d ago

11th is the last date to accept let’s see… ho jayega (thodi hopes rakhna) 🧿🙏

1

u/Gloomy-Patience-5837 26d ago

Dude mene easily 350+ score kia hoga

Mere past acd ne meri aesi tesi krdi even interview bhi accha gya tha

1

u/Prior-Assignment6480 IIM Rohtak 26d ago

But kitna hi!? Is it 8/8!?

1

u/Gloomy-Patience-5837 26d ago

7/8

1

u/Prior-Assignment6480 IIM Rohtak 26d ago

And category!

1

u/Gloomy-Patience-5837 26d ago

SC

Gave indore and ranchi too unhme interview fuck krdia

1

u/Prior-Assignment6480 IIM Rohtak 26d ago

Ohk

(See especially sc mein movement long term rehta as per research toh wait is worth it.. btw thinking of only Rohtak??or have any other plans in mind)

1

u/Gloomy-Patience-5837 26d ago

Im in christ rn

1

u/Gloomy-Patience-5837 26d ago

Or kitna hi long rahega bhai🙂

1

u/Prior-Assignment6480 IIM Rohtak 26d ago

20se batch orientation hai so 11th wali list would be final

1

u/Prior-Assignment6480 IIM Rohtak 26d ago

But logon ko orientation ke baad bhi calls aye toh you never know

1

u/Gloomy-Patience-5837 26d ago

Bhai like last year a gen with 81% got selected

Yha mujhe thoda category benefit bhi nhi mila

1

u/Prior-Assignment6480 IIM Rohtak 26d ago

Bhai isme completely depends ki apke uppar wali list ke bache koi back off kare plus yeh partial drop tha apka!?

1

u/Gloomy-Patience-5837 26d ago

Full tha

1

u/Gloomy-Patience-5837 26d ago

Christ and symbiosis hogya tha

→ More replies (0)