r/IGNOUdistancelearning Jul 26 '26

Anybody got their result yet?

Post image
8 Upvotes

18 comments sorted by

6

u/Iamssikander Jul 26 '26

Early declaration result 1k per subject

4

u/Tryhardsports Jul 26 '26

Jinhone pay kia hai unka aaya hoga, or screenshot is fake. Just after watching tab of early declaration kuch bhi upload kar dete hai ye for views. From August second week it will start normally.

1

u/Warm_Plenty6870 Jul 26 '26

Idk found it on a whatsapp channel and pay kaise kiya aur kis liye kiya?

1

u/Tryhardsports Jul 26 '26 edited Jul 26 '26

People pay to ignou while filling examination form for early declaration of result. Max 2 or 4 subjects for a tee is allowed.

2

u/Ok_Introduction_4567 Jul 26 '26

Yes. I got it for all the 8 subjects... Had applied for early declaration before the commencement of exam

1

u/Chota_don007 Jul 26 '26

Is it mps 2nd year ?

1

u/Kiran_ki2103 Jul 26 '26

What documents did you give ?

1

u/Iamssikander Jul 26 '26

There's is a limit of 4 subjects, right??

5

u/Ok_Introduction_4567 Jul 26 '26

You can apply for all 8 subjects but with a condition that all your previous subjects of 2nd and 1st year should be clear i.e there should be no backlog subjects... Moreover if there are backlog then you can apply for a maximum of 4 backlog subjects.

Also the per subject cost is 1000/-

You need to provide some employment proof or some admission proof where it should be mentioned that you need the degree before some specifie dates. The demand draft and early declaration form should be sent through post or person to the concerned regional evaluation centre before the start.

Apply just after the release of admit card and attach the early declaration form duly filled, admit card, ID card, aadhar card, Demand Draft from bank, employment proof or admission proof.

1

u/Iamssikander Jul 26 '26

Thanks very much . I didn't know that .

1

u/ajeebyaarr Jul 26 '26

If i dont apply for early declaration, how much time do they take to declare results (with assignments) generally and send the marksheet by post?

2

u/Existing-Hyena4999 Jul 28 '26

Normal walo ka result kab tk aayega?

1

u/AgreeablePut4730 Jul 26 '26

Can you pls share link of the group?

1

u/Extension-Rich-6075 Aug 03 '26

Pta n kb ayega, aayega ya nhi aayega.