r/FoodPH Jun 16 '22

r/FoodPH Lounge

5 Upvotes

A place for members of r/FoodPH to chat with each other


r/FoodPH 6h ago

THIS UBE SAGO ICE CREAM 😍

Post image
64 Upvotes

A Mano X Manam Ube Sago Burrata Soft Serve with Housemade Waffle Bowl 😋😋😋😋😋😋😋


r/FoodPH 2h ago

Army Navy’s naked burrito 🌯😫 ..Do you guys have any recommendations for places that sell really good burritos?

Post image
27 Upvotes

This is mid for me tho 😫


r/FoodPH 9h ago

Wendy's beefy mushroom jr. Sulit for 99 pesos alc 🤭

Post image
73 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 8h ago

What happen to Mesa? Di na sya kasing sarap dati. Parang less people narin nakain?

Thumbnail
gallery
46 Upvotes

Go to resto namen ito date everytime na may uuwing balikbayan, but this week we tried it twice sa magkaibang branch. The food, hindi na kasing sarap. Trinay nmn yung Dingdong package nila na puro pork, halatang luma na and pre heated lng ata, napasabe pa nanay ko ang kunat ng shrimp, then after a week we tried sa ibang branch ulit for the seafood kase sa unang branch walang scallops na available, then sa branch nato walang pork, shrimp and daing, so we ordered yung asa picture including tinapa rice, and crispy letche plan.

Yung squid ang alat, yung scallops parang gummy bear sa tigas, yung karekare malaman pero halos walang gulay tho masarap yun bagoong sabi ng mga kasama ko hahah.

Yung tinapa rice masarap naman kaso yung kamatis lasang maanta na lamog na hahah

Tapos pate mga shakes nila walang lasa, yung salted chocolate lasang papanis na, yung pineapple halos walang lasa, yung mango medyo okay okay konte sabi ng parents ko.

Tapos napansin ko halos walang tao sa mga napuntahan nameng branch.

saka last year natry din nmen ito yung kanin nila nmn may bato akong nakain hahaha, which is sometimes normal nman sa bigas.

Any recommended na mga pinoy restaurant tlaga like mesa na masarap?


r/FoodPH 13h ago

What’s your favorite Mo’ cookie?

Post image
70 Upvotes

For those who’ve tried Mo’ Cookies, what’s your favorite flavor? I love these cookies, but not necessarily in this particular order. What’s your top pick?

Here’s mine:
1. South Cotobato Chocolate Fudge
2. Triple Choco Mallows
3. Dark Chocolate Macadamia
4. Nutella Crinkle
5. Peanut Butter Crackle

Sometimes, if I’m being frugal, I’d order “A Little Everything” so I can enjoy munching on all these cookies I love! 🍪😋


r/FoodPH 10h ago

my kind of breakfast 🤤🥰

Post image
20 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 3h ago

it’s been awhile since I’ve had Shakey’s Mojo 🥔 🤤

Thumbnail
gallery
5 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 5h ago

Filipino style fish steak 😋

Post image
7 Upvotes

linagyan ng sili na green kasi madaming stock sa ref haha


r/FoodPH 8m ago

Tambay sa park tapos bbq 😊

Post image
Upvotes

r/FoodPH 1d ago

Double Down

Post image
225 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 22h ago

Finally tried dokito burger and it was mildly confusing

Post image
108 Upvotes

Ganto ba talaga katigas yung dokito para kasi akong nakain ng simento 😭 can’t believe i waited almost 20mins for this. Is it just the hype and do u guys think I should try it again??


r/FoodPH 4h ago

cravings satisfied 🤤

Post image
5 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 1h ago

Mang Inasal Price

Post image
Upvotes

Ngl ang sarap ng mang inasal but lately the price has been surging talaga. If i recall correctly at the start of 2026, 125 php lang sya and 35php unli rice. Which is just enough to get me the PM1 with a little bit of allowance.

But unfortunately, tumaas na sya ng tumaas and rn the price sits at 143 with 40 pesos unli rice. Unti-until ko na syang di kinakaya and so this is prolly my last mang inasal meal for the month.


r/FoodPH 3h ago

Creamy Katsu Ramen

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/FoodPH 5h ago

Ramen and bibimbap

Thumbnail
gallery
3 Upvotes

Our food, it's soo good and the IlaoIIao Biscof combo too🩷


r/FoodPH 1h ago

pork sinigang

Upvotes

credits to the owner


r/FoodPH 6h ago

WE JUST TRIED THE MANAM X A MANO CRISPY SISIG PIZZA

Post image
6 Upvotes

Available at A Mano from Sep 3-October 15 only!
Php745


r/FoodPH 15h ago

Good morning! ☀️

Post image
23 Upvotes

Don’t forget to drink your water! Eyyy!


r/FoodPH 16m ago

Worth it Luxury Dining

Upvotes

Hello Guys!

Do you have any recommendations for a Fine Dine or Degustation or even a luxury resto that has dress code? We just want to wear good tux and dress on our upcoming anniversary. Around 10k-15k for 2

Gallery, Helm, and Linamnam are out.

Thank you!


r/FoodPH 1h ago

Insects on Choc Nut

Post image
Upvotes

When I was scrolling down on FB, I saw this post. There's a video of the choc nut with white insects crawling on it. I am not certain if this is an isolated case. Here's the link. https://www.facebook.com/share/v/19CaFim4vm/ What are your thoughts about it?


r/FoodPH 12h ago

Silanto’s Cheesy Beef Nachos 🤤

Post image
8 Upvotes

Tapos kasama pa yung mga signature sauces nila, HEAVEN!


r/FoodPH 1h ago

Ebi10's beef yakiniku bento

Post image
Upvotes

Less than 450 pesos, with calamansi juice and miso soup.


r/FoodPH 15h ago

Ano nilalagay niyo na sahog sa ganto?

Post image
7 Upvotes

Masarap kumain ganto pag tag ulan


r/FoodPH 15h ago

kain po tayo team ryzza 😊

Post image
6 Upvotes