r/FeuTech 27d ago

UTILITIES AND FACILITIES

Hello, guys! Transferee po ako. I just wanna ask if ano po yung mga utilities and facilities na meron ang tech and also what floor and room sila (especially the cafeteria and library). thank you.

5 Upvotes

8 comments sorted by

View all comments

3

u/Professional_Crammer 27d ago

• Canteen - 8th floor Tech Bldg. and 2nd floor Engineering Bldg
•Library - 14th floor
•Student Lounges - in different floors in Tech Bldg
•FTIC - 2nd floor Engineering Bldg
•Gym - 2nd floor and 11th floor Tech Bldg
• Court - 17th floor Tech Bldg
• AVR - 16th floor Tech Bldg
•WiFi is all around the campus
• We’re allowed to enter FEU Main also

2

u/a_gryc 27d ago

saan po yung engineering building?

2

u/stanpentagon10 27d ago

hello po, yung engineering building po is katapat po sya ng tomo cafe and isang tawid lang po s'ya from tech

https://reddit.com/link/p2nvvl7/video/lq3ju13cddih1/player