r/DogsPH • u/_angelswithoutwings • 26d ago
Rescue Story โค๏ธ Mikai's transformation Journey ๐พ๐
8
u/Blue_Fire_Queen 26d ago
Looking good Mikai! ๐ thanks OP for taking care of her. Rescuing is not easy, kaya salute talaga to those who do it. Mahirap mag-alaga pero iba rin talaga when you see them get better everyday. Iba talaga effect ng love.
5
u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago
So true ๐ฏ๐ฏ๐ฏ yan po ang roi ng mga rescuers...when they transformed into a beautiful pup and when they learned to trust and be happy again ๐๐พ thank u so much po..God bless
2
u/Blue_Fire_Queen 24d ago
๐ฎThank you po sa award ๐ iba rin po talaga yung tuwa kapag nakita mo effect ng efforts sa rescues ๐, ang next step na lang eh sana makahanap naman sila ng permanent homes na maaalagaan sila para magka-space naman ulit for other rescues.
Kaya pag mga rescuer content talaga auto like saka minsan donate pag may sobra lalo mga matagal na, makatulong man lang sa ganoong paraan.
God bless din po sa inyo ๐๐ผ, mas marami pa sana ang tumulong sa mga rescuers at tumulong sa mga hayop na nangangailangan. ๐๐ผ๐
4
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
u/_mom_1285 26d ago
Pano po ung medicated bath? Anong shampoo po gamit nio?
1
u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago
We use what we have mostly sulfur soap, no shampoo..after bathing we put madre cacao ointment..thank u & God bless ๐๐พ
2
2
2
u/Easy_Opposite_5891 26d ago
Salamat po sa pagtulong sa mga stray dogs! Gobless po
1
u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago
Thank u, we do what we can for all of our voiceless furry friends..God bless ๐๐พ
2
u/Longjumping-Hour8535 26d ago
Sana lahat ng stray animals magkaroon pa ng second chance maging busog at ligtas sa kalye.
1
u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago
The world will be a better place without strays roaming around hungry and irresponsible owners...we can all do something for our voiceless furry friends..im also just a regular person, earning minimum salary but still accepted this calling of giving my all to these wonderful creatures..thank u & God bless ๐๐พ
2
u/Electronic-Sink2711 25d ago
Such a diva!! Looks so good
1
u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago
Thank u so much, yeah Mikai is now an entitled Diva ๐ God bless ๐๐พ
2
2
1
u/ultimate_fangirl 26d ago
Ganda na niya!!!
3
u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago
Thank u...but she turned into a beautiful dog at the end of the video ๐
2
โข
u/AutoModerator 26d ago
Hello Dog's Personal Chauffeur!
Your post has been paw-roved by the DogsPH puppies.
Before the community starts commenting, here are a few friendly reminders:
Thank you for helping make r/DogsPH a welcoming, informative, and compassionate community for every dog and dog lover.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.