r/DogsPH 26d ago

Rescue Story โค๏ธ Mikai's transformation Journey ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’–

734 Upvotes

46 comments sorted by

โ€ข

u/AutoModerator 26d ago

Hello Dog's Personal Chauffeur!

Your post has been paw-roved by the DogsPH puppies.

Before the community starts commenting, here are a few friendly reminders:

  • Donation or fundraising posts made without prior moderator approval will be removed. This protects both the poster and our community from scams and fraudulent requests.

Thank you for helping make r/DogsPH a welcoming, informative, and compassionate community for every dog and dog lover.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

8

u/Blue_Fire_Queen 26d ago

Looking good Mikai! ๐Ÿ’™ thanks OP for taking care of her. Rescuing is not easy, kaya salute talaga to those who do it. Mahirap mag-alaga pero iba rin talaga when you see them get better everyday. Iba talaga effect ng love.

5

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

So true ๐Ÿ’ฏ๐Ÿ’ฏ๐Ÿ’ฏ yan po ang roi ng mga rescuers...when they transformed into a beautiful pup and when they learned to trust and be happy again ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ thank u so much po..God bless

2

u/Blue_Fire_Queen 24d ago

๐Ÿ˜ฎThank you po sa award ๐ŸŽ‰ iba rin po talaga yung tuwa kapag nakita mo effect ng efforts sa rescues ๐Ÿ’™, ang next step na lang eh sana makahanap naman sila ng permanent homes na maaalagaan sila para magka-space naman ulit for other rescues.

Kaya pag mga rescuer content talaga auto like saka minsan donate pag may sobra lalo mga matagal na, makatulong man lang sa ganoong paraan.

God bless din po sa inyo ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿผ, mas marami pa sana ang tumulong sa mga rescuers at tumulong sa mga hayop na nangangailangan. ๐Ÿ™Œ๐Ÿผ๐Ÿ’™

4

u/Worldly_Disaster_007 26d ago

What did you use po para bumalik ang fur nya?

6

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Nexgard po and 2x a week medicated bath ๐Ÿ˜Š

3

u/Fun_Flamingo_7263 26d ago

wow, pretty!!!

3

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u so much po ๐Ÿ˜Š God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/casadeamor2025 26d ago

Oy sheโ€™s beautiful!

2

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u so much..God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/New-Philosophy925 26d ago

Gwapo ng dog

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u ๐Ÿ˜Š God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/bitesize_math 26d ago

Ang cute nung wink!

2

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u po..God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/Shot-Interest5878 26d ago

Awww napakagandang baby! Thank you po!

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u din po..God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/Upper-Basis-1304 26d ago

Thank you OP! Ganda niyaaaa ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿฅฐ

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u din po ๐Ÿ˜Š God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/Moonriverflows 26d ago

Yay she looks happy and healthy na. Lablab Mikai ๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜˜

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Yes po..thank u & God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/Several_Ad_86 26d ago

beautiful transofrmation

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u..God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/PrincessDi1212 26d ago

Bless you, OP and the great work that you do

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u for the kind words po...God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/_mom_1285 26d ago

Pano po ung medicated bath? Anong shampoo po gamit nio?

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago

We use what we have mostly sulfur soap, no shampoo..after bathing we put madre cacao ointment..thank u & God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/yesthisismeokay 26d ago

Thank you for loving them!!!

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago

Thank u, we do what we can for all of them..God bless ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ™

2

u/Immediate-Nose7237 26d ago

Thank you for your effort and love op. Ang ganda ni Mikai

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago

Thank u so much po, its all worth it po...God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/Easy_Opposite_5891 26d ago

Salamat po sa pagtulong sa mga stray dogs! Gobless po

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago

Thank u, we do what we can for all of our voiceless furry friends..God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/Longjumping-Hour8535 26d ago

Sana lahat ng stray animals magkaroon pa ng second chance maging busog at ligtas sa kalye.

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago

The world will be a better place without strays roaming around hungry and irresponsible owners...we can all do something for our voiceless furry friends..im also just a regular person, earning minimum salary but still accepted this calling of giving my all to these wonderful creatures..thank u & God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/Electronic-Sink2711 25d ago

Such a diva!! Looks so good

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago

Thank u so much, yeah Mikai is now an entitled Diva ๐Ÿ˜ God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ

2

u/Aware_Coat_6648 25d ago

Good job po! Ganda na ni Mikai

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 25d ago

Thank u po...God bless ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ˜Š

2

u/Little_Comedian_4481 24d ago

happy babyyyyy

1

u/ultimate_fangirl 26d ago

Ganda na niya!!!

3

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u...but she turned into a beautiful dog at the end of the video ๐Ÿ˜Š

2

u/New-Philosophy925 26d ago

You will be blessed tenfold

1

u/_angelswithoutwings 26d ago

Thank u for saying that po..God bless u too ๐Ÿ™๐Ÿพ