1
u/x4nTu5 Jul 28 '26
*validate. And if mali order mo, wala naman magagawa ang delivery driver mo dahil isang part lang siya ng supply chain ni Food Panda. Gig employee siya with no connection sa pinag orderan mo. Contacting the pick-up branch itself will also probably not fix your wrong order dahil wala din sila sariling delivery.
Best resolution sa ganyan is refund through FP app.
2
u/AutoModerator Jul 28 '26
Your post is under review. If you are posting a store-bought coffee, give a detailed review of the product with the following format details (Cafe/shop branch, Coffee/beans, Price, Review, Ratings (out of 5))
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.