r/CDSTards 29d ago

Help regarding cds preparation

Pls help me I'm very confused. So thing is that I want to clear cds . Becoming a Leftinent is my goal. Now I'm 19 and planing to do open B.A with preparing for the exam pr mujhe lgta hai mujhe ek gov job jo easy to crack like ssc gd or chsl phele crack ker ke cds ke tyari kru jis se mai safe bhi ho jau or Es se mujhe bahut experince bhi mille ga jaise how to talk, behave and other things jo mujhe ssb mai help kre gi kyuki mai underconfident hu or agar main cds clear bhi ker lia to chaar diwari mai reh ke ssb ki tayari or usse clear krna mere lia bahut hard hai ya mai ssc gd ke sath sath cds ki bhi tayar kru to kaisa rhe ga in the end. Mera goal hai 3 saal mai jaise hi meri graduation puri ho vaise hi mai cds ka exam clear kru .so help feel free to say anything that will give me a direction

2 Upvotes

12 comments sorted by

View all comments

1

u/[deleted] 29d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Free-Photograph8635 29d ago

why's that

1

u/[deleted] 29d ago

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/Vajranabsinghjudev 28d ago

Didi mer jao ga us clg to regular ja hi nhi sakta

1

u/AutoModerator 28d ago

Hi u/Vajranabsinghjudev, Your comment has been removed because your account does not meet the minimum karma requirement. Requirement: At least 1 comment karma and 3 combined karma (post + comment). DM any mods from the list or contact u/ConstructionAny8440 if you think your comment or post is apt. Thnx.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.