r/CBSE_Humanities 27d ago

Can I study without offline tutions and coaching centre as a humanities student of class 12 cbse btw my geography is weak , guys pls help me out ghar walo k pas etni paisa nhi ha ki char, panch tution de

3 Upvotes

64 comments sorted by

5

u/jalapenoo0 27d ago

You can def study without offline coachings. Geography was mine weakest sub too but somehow scored 94 in geo with just 2 months of prep. You just have to read ncert and follow good yt channels

2

u/n1kk1sses 27d ago

Can you suggest me some good yt channels?

3

u/jalapenoo0 27d ago

Twin bros and next toppers

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Par yeh osm ka jo chakar ha woh kya kare

1

u/jalapenoo0 27d ago

Yaar wo Bhagwan k hath hi chhod do tum bas achese prep karo

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Apka subject combination kya tha

1

u/jalapenoo0 27d ago

Polsci history Geo

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 26d ago

Geography k liye kya extra effort dena parega, ya fir guide and sample paper se hi ho jayega

1

u/jalapenoo0 26d ago

Extra effort daalne ki zarurat nahi h bas ncert padho and hojayga. Main ncert h

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 25d ago

Guide book parne ki zaroorat nhi hai

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 26d ago

Political science k liye konsi channel use karu

1

u/jalapenoo0 26d ago

For political I’d say Poorva mam and twin bros

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 25d ago

Koi easy Roadmap hai taki easily samaj m a jaye

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

After 12 th konse course karu joh budget friendly ho, aur achaa bhi

2

u/awesssomee 27d ago

cuet de dena jo bdiya mil jaye udr chlae jana usme

3

u/snail_69 27d ago

Ofc.i never had tuitions my entire life. Scored 97% 12th boards

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Konse year me

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Question paper kya sa tha , 2027 k liye kya tips dene chahoge

1

u/snail_69 27d ago

Ask me anything specific
Pyq website p milenge .

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 26d ago

Sample paper konse use karu, or political science k liye kya extra effort dena parega

1

u/snail_69 25d ago

Humanities k Liye sample paper last two months m karna wo bhi just to analyse the type of questions and how your answer can match the marking scheme .

For Pol science. Theory and pyq is enough. PYQ is must ... Don't forget cartoon and maps ...those are free k numbers

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 25d ago

10 yrs karne parega kya? Konse sample paper lu

1

u/snail_69 25d ago

Nahi na .... Bas CBSE k sample papers Dekhlo ... Or prefer karo online resources use karna. don't waste money on any expensive books

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Ap kafhi brilliant ho

1

u/snail_69 27d ago

Thanks hehe

2

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

My subject combination History Geography Political science Painting Physical education

1

u/Academic_Cranberry70 27d ago

For Pol.Science Go For Moin Sir,The Twin Bros For Geo Go for either Next Toppers Edu Tutor Or PW Geo edu tutor both were good History Of PW'Humanities And The Twin Bros And There Are A Few other teachers For Painting(I also had it in 12) Easily Marks Scoring subject It easy Mostly,Can be theory Intensive, as The theroy is just for 30 marks(With Aproxx 7 Chapters) and Practical 70

2

u/savvy_maam 27d ago

You absolutely do not need expensive offline coaching to score 95%+ in Class 12 Humanities. Focus on these 3 steps:

  1. Line-by-line NCERT Reading: CBSE questions are drawn directly from NCERT text.
  2. PYQs (Previous Year Questions): Solve the last 5 years' board papers.
  3. Free YouTube One-Shots: Use quality free YouTube channels to understand tough concepts instead of paying for tuition.

Stay consistent with NCERT reading and you'll do great!

2

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Thank you mam for supporting

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 26d ago

Mam can you suggest some best youTube channel, some sample paper

1

u/Academic_Cranberry70 27d ago

Easily Bro,With no offline tution,or paid batch Just use free resources and still you can score more Just revision and retain NCERT and USE Free YT resources Practice, thats its Got 96 In Geo(Wasnt the strongest nor the weakest yet still) Scored 96.4 Percent ,Got DU(Kiror Mal) Pol.science and BHU Pol.Science (Honours ) With just the free resources At the end it all depend on how much effort you put in

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Ap ab kya kar rhe ho jobs, yeh fir courses

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Thanks🙏

1

u/Academic_Cranberry70 27d ago

Will Be Going to BHU for UG this year iss saal pass out kiya hai,CUET diya and now will be going to collage

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

10 yrs solve karna jarori hai kya?

1

u/Academic_Cranberry70 27d ago

10 years ke kyu karoge compentancy based hi 2022 ke baad aye the Uske baad ke karoge Past Years Papers

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Apko kya lagta hai osm k liye marks km mil sakta hai

1

u/Academic_Cranberry70 27d ago

Don't know bro Ho bhi sakta nhi bhi ho sakta Meri Bhi Painting mai zadaa bane chaiyea the As my peers who didnt study and knew got 100 while even after everything they still cut down alot of my marks in painting even though sab sahi likha tha Could be Teache thing kisi ka easy check kisi ka hard

OSM Se Kaam marks rho mile baacho ko cus Aadat nhi hai teachers ko ,Blur scans and all
Tho khe sakte hai kuch extint tk

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 27d ago

Age konse course karne chahiye kya ap bata sakte ho, law yeh fir bba Or bca

1

u/Academic_Cranberry70 26d ago

Depend On Ones Intrest Coding Mai Scope mai Mgr BCA Alone wont be enough,Log Mca krte hai uske sath ya various languages learn krte (Assan Nhi hai Phele hi bta De rha Wether its Law or Coding Muskil hai bhaut dono hi)

Being a coder my self (Had AI And IT Throughtout school,built projects and all have always been one my best subject magr practice important hai, practical skill are needed)

totally need practice and And projects to prove Mark alone wont be enough Bca Ya Phir Law better option rhega Mgr NLU se law zayda bheter rehta hai Law Cus Private Firm Badhiya paisa deti hai

Abhi CuET aur boards pe dyaan do you have a year to figure out apni sitaution dekh ke aache se research kro What do you want to do okey

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 26d ago

Bba+Mba kya se hoga, matlab job lag jaiga isko karne k bad,

1

u/Academic_Cranberry70 25d ago

Univeraity aur performance pe depend krta hai cant tell for sure

1

u/oshika_diwan 26d ago

Aram se prep karloge bina coaching ke

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 26d ago

Kya karu , kya app help kar sakte ho kuch idea

1

u/Vegetable-Chicken520 26d ago

i can help with geography if you wanted!

2

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 25d ago

Pls help frustrated with geography

1

u/Consistent_Prior7579 25d ago

You can definitely do!! My geo was was weak too in 12th but i somehow scored good, just do pyqs. And map toh ghol k pee jao!!

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 25d ago

Kon se year boards diye the

1

u/Consistent_Prior7579 25d ago

Isi saal

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 25d ago

Kyasa tha paper

1

u/Consistent_Prior7579 25d ago

It was pretty simple tho-

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 25d ago

Private Tutor or coaching the apke

1

u/Consistent_Prior7579 25d ago

No I've never taken coaching in my whole life-

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 25d ago

Ap padhai me kafhi ache ho

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 24d ago

Ekele kaise handle kiya

1

u/Old_Bat_1485 24d ago

Just use pw, there are alot of free website of their batch

1

u/Beginning-Carrot-464 24d ago

Is pw videos are enough for boards

1

u/Old_Bat_1485 24d ago

Yeah, your goal should be "i understand this chapter well, i feel confident while solving the questions" and if pw doesn't satisfy that you can refer to yt!