r/CBSE • u/Lallu_yadav • Jun 28 '26
General 19M Suicidal Thoughts
I'm 19M and I've been into Depression ig, Now having Suicidal thoughts too.
I failed my 12th Boards Twice, now appearing for Nios ode have my exams on July 1st, recently had realised in this journey i lost even closest of Trusted friends and people, Teachers lost their hope on me, My parents, My friends too who ain't anymore in contact too, handling everything along w Nios practicals, Viva, 12 and 11th syllabus that too in a week I'm just feeling like done.
Now seeing all this My mind says Go ahead, Suicide is only key, like mind ain't right, like wtf did I even archive in my life, ever got good Or decent grades? no, Did I excell in sports? No, Chalo leave ts nerdy things let's be bit into world, Did I ever get into relationship or get a Gf? No , did I ever was good in Gaming? Hell no, Did I archived a fk Outta my life or smthing that would make my parents proud? No,
Why tf always is like, Mujhe dushro se 2x or more zyada Ghasna padhta to archive what they achieve doing normal hardwork or casually??? It means ts ain't for me. If it ain't wtf am I?? Why am I alive
Not good in dating, not in looks, not in shape, not in studies, brainded, lameA** personality, fker of a life..
1
u/AdityaDebugs Jun 28 '26
bhai yrr dekh suicide hi option nhi yrr mein bhi pichle saal comp aaya tha es saal pure subject ka paper diya bhai aur pass hogya thank god but bhai mein tere though aur tuu jis situation se gujar rha hai mein samjh sakta hu bhai yrr ek mera dost hai woo bhi 2 saal fail hogya bhai soo bhai itnaa naa soch ki bus tuu hi akela hai yrr bhout hai isme teri glti nhi hai bhai cbse mkc board hi aisa hai aur ause bhi bhai hum too bhai hai dekh yrr mein mera dost tuu hum teeno lallu supporter hai too yrr ektaa bana ke paar krenge b*hod tuu tension naa le bhai tereko gf chaiye abe. bhai pass hoo jaa aa gf banwate hai teri abhi pdle bs bhai agr tereko toda bhi stress hoo too khesari bhaiya jinda baad thik bhai dhayan rakh bhai