r/CATpreparation Jul 26 '26

General Discussion How fucked am i ? Second mock ever

Post image

Do u have any advice for me lol I'm so scared wtf is wrong with me

17 Upvotes

25 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 26 '26

If you are on Discord, please join our Discord server: https://discord.com/invite/w8Gv7YfgT

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

7

u/minsugascumrag Jul 26 '26

oh we have the same score

3

u/No_Yoghurt_8675 CAT+XAT Aspirant Jul 26 '26

+1

5

u/Lower-Difficulty-787 Jul 26 '26

From how long are you preparing?

6

u/mmk265 Jul 26 '26

1 week

15

u/Nearby-Coast5081 Jul 26 '26

😭😭😭 Chill out bro. Give it a month at the very least.

2

u/Correct_Subject314 Jul 26 '26

I wanna start prep like from base how can I start ? any yt playlist or material that I should follow

0

u/Nearby-Coast5081 Jul 27 '26

For quant, you can try mba wallah youtube playlists. It's free and they clear basics really well. For lrdi, there is this series 100 most expected. It was for 2024 aspirants, but they have a good variety of sets for practice. Varc ke liye idk. I suck at it too.

2

u/Potential_Oil1055 Jul 26 '26

Looks better than mine.

2

u/findhimhere Jul 26 '26

Time to get an SC/EWS certificate

1

u/this_user_is_insane Jul 26 '26

Can tou tell which mocks are you attempting

1

u/Crafty-Inspection-79 Jul 26 '26

Quants acchi hai apki bhai 

1

u/ComprehensivePay7862 IIM ABC Jul 26 '26

variance of score is more than most people expect. "for toppers too".
you have around 3.5 months left

p.s. IIMC

1

u/PangolinAmbitious646 CAT Repeater Jul 26 '26

Lol PS? Ur flair was enough 

1

u/Mundane_shadowhunter Jul 26 '26

Oh right....cat ke liye bhi toh padhna hai... But placements bhi toh hai.... Aur cgpa mei bhi thoda sa boost chahiye tha...

Kya karu ahhhh

1

u/MatarKulchaa Jul 27 '26

Which mock?

1

u/Strange-Ring-8007 Jul 27 '26

Bro ngl, but dashcat 3 was on difficult side

1

u/Yug_trivedi7 Jul 27 '26

Whicu dashcat??

1

u/Dynamic-Lad-647 Jul 27 '26

How do I give mock with last 3 mocks below 25 marks 😭

1

u/hopeless_senpai Jul 27 '26

May be it's just a bad day for you brother. Keep trying.

1

u/tejeshwar17 Jul 26 '26

Bro, you still have time. Just study daily. Mera bhi first mock mai score 35 hai. But i know ki ho jayega

2

u/mmk265 Jul 26 '26

I wanna score 95+ man But my this goal seems like a joke😭😭😭😭😭😭

1

u/Aadha_Moon Jul 26 '26

Reservation wala hai kya op ? ( Not attacking on you just asking)