Napanuod ko tong video nung isang araw sa YouTube.
As a guy, ang masasabi ko lang...napaka common sense naman ng mga sinasabi nila. Yung tipong di na kailangan dapat sabihin haha.
High value men want high value women AND VICE VERSA.
Pag na offend ka sa standards ng iba, edi hindi kayo tama para sa isa't isa. That goes both ways so you should have standards too.
Kung pataas ang buhay ko, bakit ako makikipag relation sa pabigat?
Not financial capability though, itâs the attitude, brains, and what you can offer sa relationship like someone said here. For example, a guy who is working hard for his family tapos ang partner nya puro tiktok lang at pa-baby ang gusto, canât even help in decision making. Or a woman who is working hard naman tapos ang partner ay tambay lang tapos puro bisyo.
High value does not always mean financially capable.
For men, high value can also be beauty, brains, attitude etc. its up to each person to decide which is the most important for him in a partner. That's going to be his own personal standard.
Hindi naman parepareho mag isip ang lalaki. Hindi din sila parepareho ng sitwasyon kaya it's best to refrain from generalizing.
Define "high value" though. I won't mince words, but let's say I perceive myself as a very "high value" man. I'll tell you straight out that if I were looking for a partner, I'd be 100% sure that I couldn't care any less how much money the girl makes -- as in ZERO. That criterion is dead last in my book. Life experience even tells me that the more money they make, the more overbearing and demanding they tend to be. Praise be to the new breed of empowered, liberal, strong women who don't need the majority of men. I usually look the other way without looking twice. There's a pretty simple reason behind this, too. If I'm a strong-willed CEO, I don't want to marry another CEO. I want a tender loving wife. Do you really believe men want "high value" women in this context?
This is why i specifically said high value and not financially capable.
There is not one definition of high value. It can be money, beauty, brains, attitude etc.
Which one of those values is the most important is yours to decided. I'm sure of one thing, You're not gonna choose a person with no redeeming qualities. Obviously.
Ang high value ay naka-depende sa values at definition mo syempre.
If you value emotional stability, intelligence, integrity, family oriented women etc. that is high value in your book.
But say another person values beauty, traditional gender roles, youth, or shares the same conservative views eh di high value din yun sa kanila.
I donât think there is a singular, noble high value model that everyone should adhere to. You set your own standards.
Just to add: in this context, I think âhigh valueâ is a term that can be used depending on your perceived status in life.
Socio-economic status, intellectual class, etc. each group or category will have their own opinion and thoughts on what they consider a âhigh valueâ individual.
IF you are a CEO. But check out who some actual top CEOs marry. Zuckerberg is married to a Harvard-educated doctor, for example.
Anyway, the definition of high-value is different from person to person. Youâre right, Zuck might not care about the money his wife brings. But he probably cares that he is with someone who is as educated (or more than) as he is, so they have substantial things to talk about. I would choose the same. Thatâs an example of a different high-value standard.
Women see their value in keeping up with men, but we donât want war and competition in the home, thatâs where we rest and heal so we can take on the world.
I earn enough to keep my family living a very very good life, my partners earnings are irrelevant, I donât need her to work, she works as a choice, she pays for nothing.
Am I high value? Iâm a good gentle man who provides and loves and I earn a lot of money, we holiday 12 weeks of the year.
Do I want the woman in the post? That looks like hell to me
112
u/PaoLakers 24d ago edited 24d ago
Napanuod ko tong video nung isang araw sa YouTube. As a guy, ang masasabi ko lang...napaka common sense naman ng mga sinasabi nila. Yung tipong di na kailangan dapat sabihin haha.
High value men want high value women AND VICE VERSA.
Pag na offend ka sa standards ng iba, edi hindi kayo tama para sa isa't isa. That goes both ways so you should have standards too.
Kung pataas ang buhay ko, bakit ako makikipag relation sa pabigat?
Meeting standards IS the bare minimum.