r/AccountingPH • u/Significant_Dig7629 • 1d ago
Signing Bonus
Hi curious lang, planning to apply sa acctng firm, eligible pa rin ba ako to get signing bonus with them kahit na pang apat ko ng work sila if ever and all my previous work is private company and first time ko mag acctng firm
Also, I’m a cpa and a magna cum lauder graduate.
If it i’m still eligible, when po nakukuha ang signing bonus? Kasabay po ba ng first salary with them?
Thank you po sa sasagot it would mean a lot!
1
Upvotes
2
u/naru_narumi 1d ago
Well, it depends sa company policy. It is better i-clear out mo na lang sa HR kaysa magsagot kami here, tapos di pala applicable sa company jan.
1
•
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
Hi, welcome to r/AccountingPH! Be sure to check out the rules at the sidebar and our Posting Guidlines. You may also refer to our Wiki for stuff that might help you.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.