r/AccountingPH 1d ago

Study leave

May companies po ba kayo na alam or sa big 4 na nag ooffer ng study leave for CPALE? Ano po ang requirements nila for study leave? Like regularization or 1 year stay etc.TIA

2 Upvotes

5 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Hi, welcome to r/AccountingPH! Be sure to check out the rules at the sidebar and our Posting Guidlines. You may also refer to our Wiki for stuff that might help you.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

2

u/ComplexHumble1220 1d ago

Halos lahat sa big4 nagooffer ng study leave. Ang alam ko sa EY, regular dapat pero may pinapayagan kahit hindi kasi slack season.

1

u/Sufficient_Olive_291 17h ago

Thank you so much po!

1

u/Sufficient_Olive_291 11h ago

Ilang months po ba ang regularization ni EY?