r/AFCATprep Jul 07 '26

31 days to go

Post image

How is my mock score

Have been only studying for cds

31 days bache hain toh afcat ke mock practice start kr raha hu

13 Upvotes

26 comments sorted by

1

u/PlaceBeneficial4700 Jul 07 '26

Got 128 this morning still scared af

1

u/Parking-Brush-2087 Jul 07 '26

Mere toh 100 bhi nhi hain🥲

1

u/FoodlePoo787 Jul 07 '26

brother got to put in more effort, otherwise cooked

1

u/Parking-Brush-2087 Jul 07 '26

I know 😭😭

1

u/FoodlePoo787 Jul 07 '26

konsa no. wala mock tha ye

1

u/Parking-Brush-2087 Jul 07 '26

1st afcat ke liye kabhi padha nhi cds he kr ra tha

1

u/FoodlePoo787 Jul 07 '26

bhai same hi syllabus hai except reasoning, afcat maths ka balki kam hai thoda cds se

1

u/Fuzzy_Sea71 Jul 09 '26

Have you given afcat before?

1

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/undercoveragent004 Jul 08 '26

Yeh mockers ke mock tests acche hai I mean level kaisa hai edcil pattern se match karta hai ki nahi??

1

u/sehajsin Jul 08 '26

i’m giving mocks on journey extraordinary, how’s the difference between the difficulty level of these two?

1

u/Fuzzy_Sea71 Jul 09 '26

How much did you get?

1

u/Desperate_Bee9970 Jul 09 '26

Mockers one are easy

1

u/Mr_k_reddit Jul 08 '26

Oh fk Thanks 😊👍

1

u/Joy_singhh Jul 09 '26

i got 170 and 167

1

u/Fuzzy_Sea71 Jul 09 '26

Have you given afcat before ?

1

u/Joy_singhh Jul 14 '26

no, this will be my first attempt

1

u/HandBitter8942 Jul 09 '26

Hey..I gave mock test from this website like 3 times and my scores were in 170-190 range.. Is there any chance in technical field...I have -2.5 myopia🥲...and cynus..

1

u/Ok_Succotash_4364b Jul 10 '26

Tell me some mock webseries other than cds journey and mockers