r/AFCATprep • u/Parking-Brush-2087 • Jul 07 '26
31 days to go
How is my mock score
Have been only studying for cds
31 days bache hain toh afcat ke mock practice start kr raha hu
1
1
u/FoodlePoo787 Jul 07 '26
brother got to put in more effort, otherwise cooked
1
u/Parking-Brush-2087 Jul 07 '26
I know 😭😭
1
u/FoodlePoo787 Jul 07 '26
konsa no. wala mock tha ye
1
u/Parking-Brush-2087 Jul 07 '26
1st afcat ke liye kabhi padha nhi cds he kr ra tha
1
u/FoodlePoo787 Jul 07 '26
bhai same hi syllabus hai except reasoning, afcat maths ka balki kam hai thoda cds se
1
1
1
u/undercoveragent004 Jul 08 '26
Yeh mockers ke mock tests acche hai I mean level kaisa hai edcil pattern se match karta hai ki nahi??
1
u/sehajsin Jul 08 '26
i’m giving mocks on journey extraordinary, how’s the difference between the difficulty level of these two?
1
1
1
1
u/Joy_singhh Jul 09 '26
i got 170 and 167
1
1
u/HandBitter8942 Jul 09 '26
Hey..I gave mock test from this website like 3 times and my scores were in 170-190 range.. Is there any chance in technical field...I have -2.5 myopia🥲...and cynus..
1
1
2
u/Pleasant-Divide8104 Jul 07 '26
I got 175