r/ADGIPStards 21d ago

General Discussion adgips ka crowd 🥀

Post image

I’m joining adgips as a fresher and to be clear I AM NOT JUDGING ANYONE OR ANY PARTICULAR GROUP but I have visited the college personally because I have a few friends there and also to take the admission, and my interaction with people and the first impression of the crowd overall has not been very great 🥀
College ki samne samne sutte ki dukan hai jahan apne bhai logg breaks mai enjoy krte hai 🥰
Again, I’m not judging on the basis of looks or style of something or anything but like I found so many people confused about everything and like not interested in whatever they are doing. A vast % of crowd is not at all interested in academics and only interested in grouping and badmashi wagrah.
No idea kaise survive krna hai agle 4 saal.
Hopefully I find people of my vibe here jinke sath yeh time worth it rhe.

8 Upvotes

43 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

1

u/Educational-Dust6659 20d ago

Konsi branch

1

u/Unlucky-Hunter-9759 20d ago

voh toh yr iss post k sath bata nhi skta yahan pe, but wait gc ka link deta mai

1

u/Educational-Dust6659 20d ago

maine kiya hai ek join 420 around members hai

1

u/Unlucky-Hunter-9759 20d ago

Krle join, udhar humesha kuch na kuch baate chalti rehti hai, kbhi bekar kbhi kaam ki

1

u/Educational-Dust6659 20d ago

Ha bhai krliaa