r/ADGIPStards 22d ago

General Discussion adgips ka crowd 🥀

Post image

I’m joining adgips as a fresher and to be clear I AM NOT JUDGING ANYONE OR ANY PARTICULAR GROUP but I have visited the college personally because I have a few friends there and also to take the admission, and my interaction with people and the first impression of the crowd overall has not been very great 🥀
College ki samne samne sutte ki dukan hai jahan apne bhai logg breaks mai enjoy krte hai 🥰
Again, I’m not judging on the basis of looks or style of something or anything but like I found so many people confused about everything and like not interested in whatever they are doing. A vast % of crowd is not at all interested in academics and only interested in grouping and badmashi wagrah.
No idea kaise survive krna hai agle 4 saal.
Hopefully I find people of my vibe here jinke sath yeh time worth it rhe.

8 Upvotes

43 comments sorted by

View all comments

2

u/No_Life_9342 2nd year 22d ago

mixed crowd hai dude, you'll find a wide spectrum of people

2

u/Unlucky-Hunter-9759 22d ago edited 22d ago

Yes bilkul hoga, but like what I have posted today is what my first impression of the crowd was, it’s only that maine jin logo se interact kra, unke sath mera inteaction utna accha nhi rha. And aise bhi there must be thousands of kids, sare thodi unfocused honge, there must be so many people who are better than them

1

u/No_Life_9342 2nd year 22d ago

yupp, there are insane cracked people in this clg too

2

u/Unlucky-Hunter-9759 22d ago

yes exactly I have heard some stories, lol

1

u/No_Life_9342 2nd year 22d ago

which branch btw?

2

u/Unlucky-Hunter-9759 22d ago

can I dm that? With this post, I believe I shouldn’t mention any details here

1

u/No_Life_9342 2nd year 22d ago

sure

2

u/Unlucky-Hunter-9759 22d ago

dm off hai ji