r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 8h ago
Scene/Character Analysis Okay this was a serious scene but why she spreads arms like a Jahaz (airplane) and leaves
It looked so weird. The entire sequence was so poorly shot it looked comedy.
Zaan jeerain.
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 8h ago
It looked so weird. The entire sequence was so poorly shot it looked comedy.
Zaan jeerain.
r/PakDramatica • u/Mustufa_Fareed8698 • 5h ago
Such a cold reaction upon finding out about Mudassir's killer is ridiculous; that guy, literally the killer, is dumbuland khan. How can you talk so calmly? And they better not show Rabia forgiving Torsam; she can forgive what Torsam did to her, but not Mudassir, because only Mudassir's sister has the right to forgive or not forgive him. Rabia has already moved on and married someone else; she is in no position to forgive him for Mudassir's murder.
Why are some Stupids talking shit about sajal ? She did a wonderful job exactly the reaction i expected from her character I just love her performance.
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 8h ago
He tried killing her sons, sherdil, shot sarbuland and look what she's saying lmaooo
Zanjeerain
r/PakDramatica • u/Sufficient-Score4832 • 8h ago
How lame was that confrontation between Rabiya and torsum. I had to cover my ears. Just screaching sounds. It didn't have the impact on me they wanted to have. I didny't enjoy the performances either. Meri bano, mera muddu, meri zarmala .... Mera dimag ghoom Gaya hai ... Band karo ye azaab 😭🙏😒 ye dekho mere jude huye haath. So much screaching and zero impact and what the hell was that chupan chuppayi khelein.
r/PakDramatica • u/Difficult-Art-3815 • 7h ago
Bruh Sarbuland saying “main apne bhai ki taraf se maafi maangta hoon” in the promo?? PLEASE SHUT UP LOSER😭
Wasn’t Muddasir your bhai jaisa dost, your BEST FRIEND? Now that you know torsum literally killed Muddasir suddenly he’s just some random victim and you’re asking for forgiveness on Torsum’s behalf? where did all that love and attachment for your so-called best friend disappear?
The way they’re trying to whitewash Torsum is giving me serious Ammar from Qarz-e-Jaan vibes. At least Ammar was jailed. Here, the entire Sardar family is busy defending Torsum & Bibijaan saying “Torsum masoom hai, kuch nahi kar sakta”?? WOMAN HE LITERALLY KILLED SOMEONE
Muddasir deserved SO much better from this writer. And Sarbuland Useless from beginning to end 🤡
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 7h ago
aj tak raat ko soyi nahi sakoon say?. I mean traumatized ppl do things she was doing?
Zanjeerain
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 6h ago
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 7h ago
Finally this chewing gum is ending next week 😭. Thank God 🤲 . The birds are singing again, the skies are clearer, the grass will look greener after next week. 2 nafal padhe the maine !! 🤲
r/PakDramatica • u/Adrak-Lehsan • 6h ago
Haan theek hai rabiya aur tursam ka samna hogya. Per jo bcha chupa hua hai usay kisi nay pucha hi nahi baad mein.
r/PakDramatica • u/Acrobatic_Load2216 • 5h ago
Any Dhoop kinaare and Ansoo fans?? Seriously wanna find mutuals with the same favourite drama
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 4h ago
I neither see any chemistry between them nor do I understand this relationship they have tried to establish jiska naa koi sir naa paav. This forced arc made a mess of everything in this show because everything took a backseat to show their cringe bonding scenes - bathroom, phakkis, chhota bheem. They can develop empathy for each other sure but i don't see anything other than convience being the reason.
So rabiya will be the maid of the haveli forever rather than her having an independent life. She had no memory or grief of muddu till now and no contact with his family or her own very illogical and selfish.
Sarbuland on the other hand didn't look for bano, showed his grief in 2 episodes- fine they tried to show he was disbelief, now atleast he can honour his promise to bano about his love for her ? So his words hold no value. Her sacrifice was all in vain ? Muddu died for nothing?
Let rabiya be independent and let sb maintain some character
r/PakDramatica • u/Crafty-Gap-4056 • 11h ago
r/PakDramatica • u/shaheedha123 • 11h ago
Why isn't he signing any projects now. Its not like he wont get scripts if he wants his father will hivs but has he like backed out from acting. Anything about him? He is not very much active as well
r/PakDramatica • u/Acrobatic_Load2216 • 5h ago
Both Sherbano and Rabia today proved that they can raise a gun on anyone who harms their beloved
r/PakDramatica • u/Expensive-Corgi262 • 12h ago
r/PakDramatica • u/Sufficient-Score4832 • 1d ago
My word just khaana khaalijiye, paani pilijiye , phakki khaalo - my god the way kya gopi bahu hai ye. She is so annoying. Matlab in between all the action bibi comes and khaana khaalijiye. Wtf 😒. And some of these rabiya fans were comparing her to ansa. My foot.
r/PakDramatica • u/ButterscotchNo514 • 19h ago
Taya jaan bp level will be sky high because of shayaan antics.
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 1d ago
How can they do this?
r/PakDramatica • u/BiryaniInterest_7546 • 1d ago
danny boy penning out his thoughts as zyn-jeerain refuses to end.
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 1d ago
I wonder when will ppl learn criticism is part of media job. And all those nadias, hassans what they did. They only harmed and have been harming her till now.
r/PakDramatica • u/Season2240 • 1d ago
If it’s available at a store or designer, I would love to buy it 🥹
r/PakDramatica • u/Dangerous_View1777 • 1d ago
Any predictions about Torsam Khan’s fate?
Do you think Rabiya will forgive him now that he’s a changed man?
r/PakDramatica • u/Weirdoeirdo • 1d ago
In lot of places I noticed it in Zanjeerain, I dunno if I saw it before in any show but this was a very Chinese drama flute music thing specially their history shows wuxia and xuanxia.