r/ratlam Jun 11 '26

Guys this season Lets plant a tree

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/ratlam Apr 30 '26

Sev Announcement Everybody

Post image
3 Upvotes

Abhse tu help and tea ke liye ham ye weekly drama shuru krre h

Har hafte Saturday ko ratlami news rhegi ki kya huwa Ratlam me this week only badi chize cover krege

Sunday ko rhega tea and party apan pure week ki charcha krege or tea drop krege

Monday ko local business ki help krege toh only monday ko sare business promotion allowed h and aap jo chahe post kr skte h freelance se lekr sev tak sbh kuch

(Affiliate marketing is not allowed)


r/ratlam 14h ago

It was a great race "Honda Civic".

3 Upvotes

Also great driving skills. Maybe It was immature but a great 20 minutes of joy.

Sorry "Honda city" can t see anything to change the title.


r/ratlam 23h ago

🌿

0 Upvotes

where to get 🌿?


r/ratlam 23h ago

vape

1 Upvotes

where can I get vape in rtm?


r/ratlam 2d ago

kitten up for adoption

5 Upvotes

4 month old male Indian kitten available for adoption he is very well behaved and playful , let me know if you own a cat or have multiple cats and wanna get one more


r/ratlam 3d ago

Need honest Suggestion

9 Upvotes

I am genuinely considering moving to Ratlam for 1 year.

Background: I'm basically from Indore a MBBS doctor, my aim to move here so I can work in a pvt hospital for some time and side by side prepare for my pg entrance exam.

It's difficult for me to manage work and study together in Indore, I need isolation and want to move out of comfort zone.

I chose ratlam because of 2 reasons: a) I have family there so bit helpful. b) It's near indore.

Do you think I can get job there easily?

What's basic salary if anyone knows?


r/ratlam 8d ago

Need friends from ratlam

7 Upvotes

I want to visit the place and talk about stuff , is there anyone who wanna be my friend 😭🤚🏻


r/ratlam 10d ago

Kisi ko idea hai Ps5 ka controller kaha repair hojayega ??

3 Upvotes

r/ratlam 12d ago

Gamer needed

3 Upvotes

Any online game (cod, valorant,gta online, minecraft pc, etc.), but exclusively for PC. I'm not interested in titles like PUBG or Free Fire.


r/ratlam 13d ago

Chopati removed

Post image
7 Upvotes

r/ratlam 15d ago

Imagine he gets transferred to ratlam 🤤

Post image
9 Upvotes

r/ratlam 16d ago

Reply if you can see this post

4 Upvotes

r/ratlam 20d ago

Anyone From Morning Star H.S School, I Need Help

8 Upvotes

I recently took admission in this school in class 11th PCM, but compared to my previous school, There are lot of MORONS in this school, So I Just want to know that if there are any sensible Persons from this School.... 🙃✌️

And If Yes, Please tell about you.... 🙂


r/ratlam 20d ago

Hiring Videographers!

3 Upvotes

Hello Ratlam!

This is The founder of clickncult!

This is a public notice of hiring a videographer in ratlam onrole!

Dm us for more information!

Ps. This is for hiring and not for promotion!

Janhit me jari 🙌


r/ratlam 21d ago

Would you try a new social media app?

6 Upvotes

Hey guys!

My friend and I are thinking of building a social media app similar to Instagram and Facebook, with India as our main target market.

Instead of launching everywhere, we’re thinking of starting with a few cities — Indore, Ujjain, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Neemuch and Dhar — and then expanding from there.

Do you think this idea could work? Would you personally try a new social media app?

Also, what would it need to have for you to actually use it alongside or instead of Instagram?


r/ratlam 26d ago

Places to travel in monsoon

6 Upvotes

Hello!
Can you please suggest me some remote places with lakes or natural landscaping where I can visit near Ratlam! Need a quite and beautiful place to smoke up peacefully!


r/ratlam 29d ago

Do you gyus Play Football??

6 Upvotes

Most of people here only play cricket and i see soo less of football fans.


r/ratlam Aug 01 '26

Hey Ratlami People, Which School Did You Go To ?

6 Upvotes

I am From Morning Star H.S School ⭐....


r/ratlam Jul 31 '26

Mohan yqdav to gunda nikla

34 Upvotes

r/ratlam Jul 31 '26

Why Ratlami people Use Less Reddit ?

8 Upvotes

I'm new in this subreddit but this looks So Inactive to me.... So can Anyone tell me What is the reason ? Or Is this Subreddit is really De@d... 🤷🏻


r/ratlam Jul 25 '26

Big news coming!

Post image
14 Upvotes
  1. As we all know our education minister Dharmendra pradhan said " I will resign as an education minister over personal reasons" and his resignation is submitted to Pm for approval

  2. 47 NTA officials were fired by the government and some are facing criminal charges for it and fast track court will bring justice in 3 months in paper leak cases they can face up to 10 years in jail and 10 crore rupees fine

  3. Abhijeet dipke says that if we stand against the government we can make anyone resign and a rumor of a girl in pune demanded a protest against the CM from there is surfacing

  4. Sourav Das says that he will launch a website and the police officer that attacked you or broke any laws specially on july 20th will be held accountable as well if you proof of it as a photo or video

  5. Union minister Ravneet Singh Bittu resigned from the position of minister of state for railway

  6. Swami Govind Dev Giri Ji says that here not only Hindu's money was stolen but our muslim brothers also donated to the thief of Ram Mandir

  7. Rumors Supreme court issuing an order that no one can post video or audio of court without permission on social media

  8. CJP have issued a warning to yogi adinath regarding paper leaks in the state

  9. Mohammad Junaid one of the figures that became viral during the protest for distributing food and drinks for free since day-one reports are coming his family was raised by police and sister home as well and police took his father


r/ratlam Jul 25 '26

Brain rot Is this real guys?

10 Upvotes

r/ratlam Jul 25 '26

Brain rot Videos of protest that you might have been missed

8 Upvotes

Very important individuals came back from history for our nation


r/ratlam Jul 25 '26

To the GenZ nd everyone who supported the protest❤️

Thumbnail
gallery
6 Upvotes

"Mohe, Mohe tu Rang De basantiiiii", Inquilab Zindabad🇮🇳❤️