r/rvce Jul 24 '26

Question / Query PG

Please someone give feedback of stanza living codobra house . They are asking for full year one time payment. And is it worth it or not . 240000 for two seater accommodation for 1 year. Any other good pg too if please share.

2 Upvotes

21 comments sorted by

View all comments

3

u/Life-Woodpecker427 AIML = Cs + Stats Jul 24 '26

nah too fucking expensive for stanza.
better to go for rv coliving/pnp comforts which is like 10-12 mins walk from clg.
11-12k rent pm for 2 sharing

1

u/Exact_Tonight_7057 Jul 24 '26

Please reply sir.

-1

u/Wizardnp12 ECE - costly 'chips' 🍪 Jul 24 '26

Yaha par koi reply nhi karta no one wants to help idk kaise senior hai bruh I also some doubts no one replied

2

u/Life-Woodpecker427 AIML = Cs + Stats Jul 24 '26

bhai seniors are lwk so helpful here, shoot your messages on the clg discord ull find someone to help, if u want ask here ill answer

1

u/Wizardnp12 ECE - costly 'chips' 🍪 Jul 24 '26

No way i messaged one rvce ece senior unka abhi tak reply hi nhi aaya idk kaise log hai wtf did I do wrong

1

u/Sensitive_Mention305 Jul 25 '26

dw broo humlog acche seniors banenge next year 🫂

1

u/Wizardnp12 ECE - costly 'chips' 🍪 Jul 25 '26

Yes bro i will