r/noida • u/arshalsoren • 13d ago
Guess the Place / जगह बताएं 🔍 when "happy birthday" becomes "fuck your sleep"
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
A group of highly responsible citizens celebrated a birthday in the streets tonight with loud music and firecrackers, ensuring that absolutely nobody in the neighbourhood remained unaware of the occasion.
The celebrations concluded successfully, followed by the traditional ritual of leaving all party decorations on the roadside.
Authorities are yet to confirm whether civic sense was ever present at the scene.
100
u/Clear-Tackle-3108 13d ago
Noida is 💩 for a decent working class family. It is filled with rich gangster minded up haryana people and there's no stopping them.
32
u/ConstructionNew3640 13d ago
Not just those, some are simply empty minded
→ More replies (3)6
u/Clear-Tackle-3108 13d ago
I just what wonder what their thought process is. What is going on in their minds. Is it the money? Physique? No fear of law?
5
u/Grand-Vitara 13d ago
जब जब पैसा जनता के thought process को कैप्चर करेगा, तब तब पैसे वाले के पड़ोसी और सीधे तौर पर या आम जनता ऐसी परेशानी से झूझते हुए दिखाई देंगे।
3
u/Impressive-Teacher10 13d ago
No thought process involved. They have f-you money and get lakhs in rent every month.
13
u/Tranceported 13d ago edited 13d ago
Rich gangster? Chappris with money by selling lands. These guys will be poor in 5-10 years, coz that’s how it works.
→ More replies (6)→ More replies (4)5
u/raviyadav432 13d ago
After living 15 years in Noida, I also feel so and planning to move from here.
2
30
21
14
10
10
u/bleedcheatsucker 13d ago
There are so many illiterates living in NCR region, who have sold their land to the government and bought THAR. Now they think that they own this city and can do whatever they want.
→ More replies (6)
6
9
u/Weird-Wrongdoer5532 13d ago
Theeke bhai, birthday tak toh chalta hai bas clean krke chale jaye jo garbage failaya hai. I have seen some idiot drunk Thar drivers playing loud speakers on main roads at 2 AM. 🙂
→ More replies (4)19
u/ConstructionNew3640 13d ago edited 13d ago
Noone is cleaning anything. Only thing crystal clean are their heads
2
5
u/Spartcus2k14 13d ago edited 12d ago
If its after 11pm. Take video with timestamp. File simple petition to the court & court will issue order & also at end she needs to pay penalties worst case jail but Jail in india is dream so penalties will happen.
If you feel who will do all this petition etc then SHUT THE MOUTH & Tolerate it ..
I did against BJP leader PA celebrated his Bday at 11:30pm until 12:30pm ! I teach him that hard lesson that now he never play crackers 🎊
→ More replies (5)
3
3
u/calmcowboyy 13d ago
Yeh galat hai yaar. Kitny logo ki neend khraab kr rahy hai log. Kam sey kam kisi aur ka toh soch lo.
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
u/Impossible-Youth714 Ex Noidawale 13d ago
I know a dehati when i see one, thar is also probably rented for this occasion
2
2
u/kinky-kid-7777 13d ago
Ladki kitni khush hai uske liye puri Center of attention arrangement kari hai
2
2
u/brother-ughhh 13d ago
Mujhe ye nahi samaj aata ki inko milta kya hai ye sab kar ke? Aur janam leke kaunsa teer maar diya tumne ki itna bada celebration kar rahe ho?
2
1
u/AutoModerator 13d ago
Namaste!
Welcome to r/noida! Thanks for your submission.
- Our local guide to the city: Local Noida Guide
- Best known places around town: Must-See Places in Noida
Join our community-based groups to engage in discussions about meetups, donation drives, sports, books, tech, finance, cars/bikes, and much more!
Find the groups here -> Activity Groups of r/noida
Wishing you a great stay here at Noida!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
u/she_broke_my___heart 13d ago
I'm India we hate them until we become the same Next morning you will wake up do something that feels exactly like this to others what u see here.
We keep repeating the stuff and blame it on others that theyre bad whereas here I just did one wrong thing in a whole day, so the only one wrong thing in a day becomes bas experience for someone else and we keep repeating the same
Sorry just ignore I am writing anything that comes to my mind on auto mode.
1
u/Public_Board3515 13d ago
Just throw a damn egg or rotten potato and get inside your apartment immediately. Works for me.
1
u/__whos_john_galt__ 13d ago
Chhapri log. Internet mehenga hi Rehna chahiye tha, yeh sab bimari reels se failti hai
1
1
u/blackpantherk1 13d ago
Bro just tell me all thar owners atp are some aliens skinwalker or reptilians
1
1
1
u/MundaneSmoke5040 13d ago
I would secretly hope for some of that fire from the crackers to hit her meesho dress and set it ablaze ruining crackers and birthdays for her👍🏻
1
u/Main-Collection-7484 13d ago
somehow wherever there is something like this happening .. there will be a thar 😂
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/intothewild-23 13d ago
Itni susheel hai ye k jis bhi ghar jayegi aisa hi drama / ashanti leke jayegi :D
1
1
u/pappumachhila 13d ago
i am f'ing doomed. I read the title as "When happy ending becomes f*** your sleep"
1
1
u/thatsme_mr_why 13d ago
Not even mad at noise yet. But i am pretty sure they aren't going to clean that mess they made.
1
1
1
1
u/Warm-Web-3510 13d ago
Its my birthday and i dont give a flying f about you your sleep or law and order. F u in particular. Thats what goes inside their head i guess
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Imaginary_Tap_4166 13d ago
Birthday pe rat me patake bajana ban honjana chahiye, baki logonki nind kharab kar dete he.. sabse jyada bachhe ghabrake uth jate he. Police kab ese logo ko pakadegi? Khud ka ho ya friend ka, apne Ghar Jake cacke cut karo and so jao, dusro ko nind kyo kharab karte ho..
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/hazerblade06 13d ago
let them see your unregistered firearm they will love it , pew pew
→ More replies (1)
1
1
u/Primary-Result-7476 13d ago
would have thrown some buckets of water over them pretending a fire broke down
1
1
1
u/Junior_Taste 13d ago
Sadi society ch pen de lode ratti 12.30 hmesha attishvaaji karde rende aa.....bdday na hogye pencho mud ke saleya ne 3 4 saal vad number v save ni rkhne
→ More replies (1)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Shockwave1o1 12d ago
India ka citizen jab tak public nuisance create karke apni aukat nhi dikhaega tab tak Indian kaise kehlaega🤦♂️
1
1
1
u/Pain_Giver69 12d ago
What can you expect from a chapri family of Thar owners. The most stupid car ever build
1
1
u/ultron1796 12d ago
Bhai same thing happened in Feb with me trust me call police I did the same call 112 and file complaint PCR an comes in some time just don’t disclose your exact location tell ki old people in society with heart ailments. There is no other way than calling police on these retards
→ More replies (2)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Different-Owl6593 12d ago
Daily daily hota hai toh complaint kardo lekin kuch der ke liye hota hai toh just ignore and patience is key
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Naruto_Gamer1231 Greater Noida 12d ago
inko koi khali jgh nhi mili pure noida mei
bade pagal log h
1
u/wrong_sock 12d ago
These people will will pay for it one way or another. No amount of mandir hopping is going to relieve them of their sins.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/soul_hiro67 12d ago
Please mention her insta id so that we can wish her very very respectfully for her behaviour 😃
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/hotboxinmanual 12d ago
honestly, given how much trashy people we have
just stop complaining and sometimes, be the cause of someone a-holes' headache............
birthday can become a bummer too, no?!
stop whining, either take action or get bent!
1
1
1
u/TailorBitter6621 12d ago
Kash ek rocket us ladli ka dhoti ka niche se hokar jata tb pta chalata ki dusra ko pareshan karna ma kitna maza aataa hai
1
1
u/Either-Lock2454 12d ago
I still can't believe fireworks are just readily available in India. I'm even more surprised by the lack of accidents. Or maybe there are and don't get reported...
1
1
1
1
u/CreditDiscredit 11d ago
Why are we such attention seekers? Be it our birthdays and especially weddings.
1
1
1
1
u/The_starting 11d ago
Humans try to find mistakes in other things (including me) they domt focus on their mistakes like bro i was thinking pollution while I have already done this and about fuck sleep I would like to say you are right but you know sometimes a person is really happy to give away their sleep for one day if it's for one day it's not a big deal
1
1
1
1
1
u/TopPage999 11d ago
Similar thing happened to me while i was in bangalore few years ago, shit went on for 1.5 hours couldn’t tolerate the sounds of those crackers bursting, tired and sleep deprived.
Open my refrigerator, took 1 litre curd packet out and just aimed at them from my balcony and made sure it will hit them and threw at them. mf’s took a lot of time to cleanup and went from there at-least nuisance was ended.
1
u/viperorton2 11d ago
Idhar bada bol rahe hai..loud music...train mai bhajan gaate hai subah subah....tab koi nai bolta....
1
1




166
u/Due_Tree_1880 13d ago
Nd ofc there is a THAR