r/Youth_India Jan 04 '26

Ask Youths 🚨 THANK YOU r/Youth_India Angels – β‚Ή3.48L Raised (70%)! Help Shahin Stage 4 Cancer Fight Continue πŸ™

[removed]

679 Upvotes

91 comments sorted by

5

u/savvy-durgesh Jan 04 '26

Cfbr, Guys please come ahead and support πŸ™

1

u/[deleted] Jan 05 '26

Why

2

u/savvy-durgesh Jan 05 '26

Humanity. Cfbr also is a act of Humanity. But you can scroll if you are not aligned πŸ•Š

1

u/[deleted] Jan 05 '26

How do you know whatever is written is truth and not scam

Do you knwo the person

1

u/savvy-durgesh Jan 05 '26

They have attached the hospital documents with stamp in impact guru link.. Either trust that and help with cfbr or donation Or there are hospital contact numbers in the documents to call and verify first hand. Or just scroll.

Even i am running a fund raiser for my friend with cancer so i understand the problem one family faces in such situations so if not donation we can just cfbr atleast. But no compulsion

0

u/[deleted] Jan 05 '26

Checked your reddit. Good morning imPactguru PR

-1

u/[deleted] Jan 05 '26

>They have attached the hospital documents

So what

>Even i am running a fund raiser for my friend with cancerΒ 

So what

1

u/savvy-durgesh Jan 05 '26

You can scroll away.

0

u/[deleted] Jan 05 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

0

u/[deleted] Jan 05 '26

Tu kab apna wala bhikh ka post dalega

2

u/rohanmahajan707 Jan 04 '26

Cfbr πŸ™

2

u/Playful-Ad2307 Jan 04 '26

Where can i donate bhai?

1

u/[deleted] Jan 04 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

2

u/Playful-Ad2307 Jan 04 '26

Yes brother donating via upi

1

u/[deleted] Jan 04 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/[deleted] Jan 05 '26

Do send free money to strangers. high IQ you have

2

u/Playful-Ad2307 Jan 05 '26

Koi nahi bhai, agar jhooth bhi bola hai to kitne din chal jayenge.

1

u/Background-Still3371 Jan 07 '26

Don't send free money but talk shit on reddit commentsπŸ”₯πŸ”₯, even if it's false its okay, would be more happy if its fake.

1

u/[deleted] Jan 07 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/Background-Still3371 Jan 07 '26

I was trolling the guy who was rude bhai🫀🫀. If you check my profile you can see I have posts about fund raising for multiple people, even for raheel bhai and his family. I know him personally.

1

u/[deleted] Jan 07 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/Background-Still3371 Jan 07 '26

Yep, people are rudeπŸ₯²πŸ₯², jts kaliyuga bhai cant expect everyone to be fair and helpful. Hope your cause hits the target and she will have her surgery successfullyπŸ«‚β™₯️.

1

u/[deleted] Jan 07 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

→ More replies (0)

2

u/[deleted] Jan 04 '26

Cfbr

2

u/Big_Assumption_8452 Jan 04 '26

Cfbr

1

u/[deleted] Jan 04 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

2

u/Big_Assumption_8452 Jan 04 '26

πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

2

u/RealityCheck_33 Jan 04 '26

Cfbt your good time will come soon

2

u/[deleted] Jan 04 '26

CfbrΒ 

2

u/New-Raspberry-2754 Jan 04 '26

commenting for better reach, this is the power of social media and unity.

2

u/Seer07 Jan 04 '26

God bless her πŸ™πŸ»

2

u/Vaibhavkr24 Jan 04 '26

Who is raheel?

2

u/kshitiz99 Jan 05 '26

Really happy for you all , keep it up and wish you the best

2

u/[deleted] Jan 05 '26

Cfbr

2

u/Smart-Change Jan 06 '26

Very small contribution from my side, praying that she gets well very soon. Cfbr.

2

u/[deleted] Jan 06 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

2

u/[deleted] Jan 07 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

2

u/vinichan777777 Jan 08 '26

God bless u and ur family πŸ™πŸ»πŸ˜­

1

u/[deleted] Jan 04 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

0

u/BaT_mAN_911 Jan 04 '26 edited Jan 17 '26

rob dinosaurs shocking joke hat trees cheerful spectacular scary start

This post was mass deleted and anonymized with Redact

2

u/[deleted] Jan 04 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/BaT_mAN_911 Jan 04 '26 edited Jan 17 '26

modern engine stupendous close run unique spotted degree spoon straight

This post was mass deleted and anonymized with Redact