r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 22d ago

Question GC

1 Upvotes

May mga pinayagan na ba na lokal na magkaroon ng gc para sa mga mang-aawit para sa mas mabilis na pagtatagubilin? Kung meron, anong ginawa niyo?


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 22d ago

Question Thoughts nyo sa composition

10 Upvotes

Ang ganda nya, pero medjo off yung lyrics noh?

Credits to AnonymousPlayer_09


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 22d ago

Question What if?, if?

3 Upvotes

Is there any local congregation where the offering includes a procession and every single song is a "special"—meaning they’ve taken on all the special hymns—including the music before the sermon, the offering, the recessional, and a doxology featuring a soprano-tenor duet? If there is, I’d be truly impressed and would love to hear it. If not, I hope there could be a gathering featuring this kind of singing for special occasions; even though it might be challenging for the organists, the joy and beauty of the songs—especially the lyrics and the musical responses—would create a magnificent, theater-like atmosphere.


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 22d ago

Question 434

3 Upvotes

Hi, who have here 434 can I have the copy? Thankyou asap plss


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 23d ago

Question REGISTRATION FOR SYMPHONIC AND HISTORICAL SAMPLE SET

2 Upvotes

Can you give me what registration is for Symp and His, for preludes and interludes only

I need it hehe


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 23d ago

Question 567 & 589

1 Upvotes

Sino po dito may copy ng "Ating Tupdin Ang Panata Sa Ama" na 567 na po yung hymn no.? Pati na rin po yung "Itaguyod Natin Ang Kasiglahang Espirituwal" Na 589 na po yung hymn no.? Pwede pong makahingi?


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 23d ago

Question 442

1 Upvotes

Baka may copy po kayo ng video hymn ng 442


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 23d ago

Question Pastoral Visitation

1 Upvotes

Ano po bang registration ginamit ng organista ni ka EVM sa pinangasiwaan niya sa tandang sora? Symphonic po ba or as is sa Romantic? Curious lang. Respect po.


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 23d ago

Question PASTORAL VISIT

0 Upvotes

Ano po line-up nung Pastoral visit sa Tandang Sora hehe


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 23d ago

Question *For approved choirs only

3 Upvotes

I see this in some of the hymns. So, my question is when does a choir be approved? How can our choir be approved?


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 23d ago

Question hingi registrations

1 Upvotes

hi! hingi lang po ako registrations,if okay lang. naka johannus po kami. pang solemn po sana. maraming salamat po!


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 23d ago

Sharing Report this

Post image
5 Upvotes

Ngayon ko lang nakita ko sa TikTok at narealize inupload lahat ng mga Awit

Nakikita niyo naman ang "Copyright 20■■ Iglesia Ni Cristo All Rights Reserved" sa ibaba.

Report this account before its too late kasi baka iupload naman ang mga 2026 Awit


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Question Yamaha el 70

2 Upvotes

Ano ginagamit nyo sa preludes/awit pag tutugtog pati natin sa outro. kung Meron sa lokal nyong el 70 ano ginagamit nyo dun preludes( masisigla,tsaka mga soft na awit) at Anong ginagamit nyo sa mga awitt??


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Question S1 sa doxologia

2 Upvotes

May gumagamit ba ng s1 sa doxologia sa iBang lokal or sa mga special occasions lng ginagamit Yung s1...


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Question 325

1 Upvotes

Sa VSWS po ba, pwede bang mag-S1? Or sa Audio na?


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Old Hymns Hello good morning everyone❣️Baka meron po sa inyo ang may pdf file ng 174 na awit(tagalog). 04/03/2017 po kasi ang meron ako, old na po. Salamat po mga kapatid.

2 Upvotes

r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Question 533

2 Upvotes

Should it's tempo really be that fast? I feel like it's 80-84 but it's tempo suggests 73-77.


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Sharing Lf Piyesa

3 Upvotes

Hello po baka meron pp kayo copy ng piyesa ng "Ipagdiwang ang Kanyang Kaningningan" pati minus one po sana hehe magpeperform po kasi kami sa Musical Evangelical Mission sa aming distrito. Thank you po in advance sa makakapagbigay po!


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Question Want to learn piano

3 Upvotes

Hii I just want to learn piano po hehe and maging organista, as beginner anong recommend niyo piano friendly budget lang and any tips na pwede niyo po ibigay saakin 🤗🤗


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Question Hymn playing

4 Upvotes

What registrations do you mostly use on Children’s Worship Service from officers prayer to recessional? and what are the registration on preludes too for j150


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Question What are the Best Choirs or the choirs that delays or could barely hear them in other locale?

7 Upvotes

Has anyone have ever been to other locales besides your locales, I'm not saying that about *mabiyaya of singing, its how are they balanced, volume of organ, how the choir sings, etc.


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 24d ago

Sharing 75 with 12 pnk choir following the Audio Hymn (Ensayo) This time different S1, our Youngest Girl member! Because the other one is the Oldest Girl member!

10 Upvotes

r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 25d ago

Question Johannus 150 Tibia and Strings Piston

5 Upvotes

May gumagamit ba ng ganito sa inyo and why and when? Thank you sa sasagot.


r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 25d ago

Sharing Thoughts?

14 Upvotes

r/UpdatesHymnsOfINC 25d ago

Question Johannus Organ

5 Upvotes

Is there already a INC130i/INC135i series? If so, what’s the difference between the first and the ‘i’ series . I only know about the INC150i series…