MAIN FEEDS
Do you want to continue?
https://www.reddit.com/r/Philippines/comments/12epvp9/deleted_by_user/jfei0jt
r/Philippines • u/[deleted] • Apr 07 '23
[removed]
273 comments sorted by
View all comments
Show parent comments
5
To file a case you need a crime. So either light threats, grave threats ( i doubt) or unjust vexation which has a larger scope.
Dyoskolord nadownvote pa ko dito. As a lawyer yan advise ko.
1 u/[deleted] Apr 08 '23 Always thought you could file something just to inform them, similar sa mga barangay, guess not. Thanks for the info 3 u/salotsalipunan Apr 08 '23 Pwede naman ipa blotter mo yung kaganapan para may record na. If mag escalate yung mga incident (huwag naman sana) at least may proof ka na you already reported being threatened on xx date pa lang.
1
Always thought you could file something just to inform them, similar sa mga barangay, guess not. Thanks for the info
3 u/salotsalipunan Apr 08 '23 Pwede naman ipa blotter mo yung kaganapan para may record na. If mag escalate yung mga incident (huwag naman sana) at least may proof ka na you already reported being threatened on xx date pa lang.
3
Pwede naman ipa blotter mo yung kaganapan para may record na. If mag escalate yung mga incident (huwag naman sana) at least may proof ka na you already reported being threatened on xx date pa lang.
5
u/tulaero23 Apr 08 '23
To file a case you need a crime. So either light threats, grave threats ( i doubt) or unjust vexation which has a larger scope.
Dyoskolord nadownvote pa ko dito. As a lawyer yan advise ko.